R. Pizarro 2025 Stats
Played for FC Juarez in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.
R. Pizarro (FC Juarez, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 23 appearances in 2025 (1387 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 0.66, higher than 32% of 148 midfielders. Started 15 of 23.
Key Facts
Figures as of
R. Pizarro has 22 appearances and 1360 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a midfielder for FC Juarez.
Pizarro’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 22 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 40th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.
Against midfielders in Liga MX 2025, R. Pizarro stands out on 1.39 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 80%); the cohort is 148 players with 450+ minutes.
R. Pizarro (FC Juarez) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 23 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 23 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Pizarro is a midfielder at FC Juarez, with 22 appearances and 1360 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 22 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 40th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. R. Pizarro has started 15 of 23 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 43% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1360 of 3150 across 35 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.04 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1387 minutes) versus 1.71 across every season on record (5107 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.39 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 80%. Fouls committed per 90 is down from 2.26 last season (876 minutes in Liga MX) to 1.39 in 2025.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148): Duels (elite, 90th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (18th percentile) and Defending (20th percentile), against 148 Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 2.1, 1.6, 2.4, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in 23 appearances in 2025, and 1.39 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148): K. Palacios, D. Lainez and M. García (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 23 appearances, 8 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 43% of the Liga MX minutes available (1360 of 3150).
Against his career: 1.04 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1387 minutes) · 1.71 across every season on record (5107 minutes).
Liga MX only: 22 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
R. Pizarro Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, midfielder
| Stat | R. Pizarro | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 27.46 | higher than 18% | 31.54 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.8% | higher than 15% | 83.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.06 | higher than 50% | 1.03 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.66 | higher than 32% | 0.51 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 43% | 0.00 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.39 | higher than 80% | 1.34 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 23% | 1.44 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.40 | higher than 23% | 0.00 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.39 | fewer than 38% | 2.26 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | fewer than 72% | 0.00 |
Per 90 minutes over 1360 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranked against 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 876 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-31 to 2026-04-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, midfielder
R. Pizarro · Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148) median
| Axis | R. Pizarro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.66on target 50.0% | 0.90 | 32nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 43rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.13 | 1.17 | 48th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.46accuracy 77.8% | 36.79 | 18th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.39success 38.2% | 0.75 | 80th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.49win rate 46.2% | 4.20 | 90th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.65 | 2.63 | 20th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.52 | 1.47 | 57th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1360 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Cohort: 148 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.2 per match — 40th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | v Club Tijuana | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-08 | @ Club Queretaro | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-04-04 | @ Puebla sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-03-23 | v Tigres UANL | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-03-14 | v Monterrey | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-03-05 | @ Club America sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.3 | ||
| 2026-02-28 | v Atlas sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-02-15 | v Necaxa sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-02-08 | @ CF Pachuca | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-01-31 | v Cruz Azul | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 1.19 at home (606 min), 0.92 away (781 min); Shots 0.59 at home (606 min), 0.69 away (781 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is R. Pizarro’s record for that season. See R. Pizarro’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does R. Pizarro average per 90?
- R. Pizarro averages 0.66 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (1360 minutes) — higher than 32% of 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did R. Pizarro have in 2025?
- In 2025 R. Pizarro had 1 goal and 1 assist in 23 appearances (1387 minutes played).
- Did R. Pizarro start regularly in 2025?
- R. Pizarro started 15 of 23 appearances in 2025, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Pizarro’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- R. Pizarro averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 23 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.