R. Priso 2022 Stats
Played for Toronto FC in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
R. Priso (Toronto FC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022 (224 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.40. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
R. Priso has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across five appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 40th percentile of 105 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Priso had a tackle in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022, R. Priso has been shown one yellow card across five appearances.
R. Priso (Toronto FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Priso is a midfielder at Toronto FC, with five appearances and 224 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across five appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 40th percentile of 105 qualifying Major League Soccer players. R. Priso has started 4 of five appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 5% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (152 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
R. Priso recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 4.1, 3.1, 1.2, 4.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2022, and 2.41 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (152 of 3060).
Major League Soccer only: 5 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2022. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
R. Priso Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2022, midfielder
| Stat | R. Priso | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 60.27 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.21 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 4.02 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.41 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.40 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 224 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 1+ shot on target1 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed4 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-05-14 to 2022-10-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Priso | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.40on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.61 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 60.27accuracy 84.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.22win rate 59.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 7.63 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.81 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.5 per match — 40th percentile of 105 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.60 | 2.0 |
| 2026 | Canada national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2025 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 41 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 1.6 |
| 2024 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | Colorado Rapids | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | Toronto FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 1.78 | 2.8 |
| 2022 | Colorado Rapids | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
| 2021 | Toronto FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 6.4 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-09 | Austin v Colorado Rapids sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2022-08-27 | Philadelphia Union v Colorado Rapids | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 4.1 | ||
| 2022-06-29 | v Columbus Crew | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | |
| 2022-05-21 | @ DC United | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-05-14 | v Orlando City SC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is R. Priso’s record for that season. See R. Priso’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does R. Priso average per 90?
- R. Priso averages 0.40 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022 (224 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Priso have in 2022?
- In 2022 R. Priso had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (224 minutes played).
- Did R. Priso start regularly in 2022?
- R. Priso started 4 of 5 appearances in 2022, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Priso’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- R. Priso averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 5 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.