R. Sanusi 2017/18 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sparta Rotterdam in 2017/18

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Sparta Rotterdam in 2017/18 · Position: Midfielder.

R. Sanusi (Sparta Rotterdam, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2017/18 (420 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.29. Started 5 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

R. Sanusi has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across five appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 50th percentile of 26 qualifying Eredivisie players.

Sanusi had a shot in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

R. Sanusi (Sparta Rotterdam) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 April 2018).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

R. Sanusi is a midfielder at Sparta Rotterdam, with five appearances and 420 minutes in the Eredivisie 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across five appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 50th percentile of 26 qualifying Eredivisie players. R. Sanusi has started 5 of five appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 14% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (420 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.43 key passes per 90 in 2017/18 (420 minutes) versus 0.92 across every season on record (3342 minutes).

By the numbers

R. Sanusi recorded a shot in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 2.8, 4.5, 0.9, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.9.

Season 2017/18 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
420
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 5 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Eredivisie minutes available (420 of 3060).

Against his career: 0.43 key passes per 90 in 2017/18 (420 minutes) · 0.92 across every season on record (3342 minutes).

Eredivisie only: 5 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

R. Sanusi Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2017/18, midfielder

StatR. Sanusivs cohort
Passesper 9038.36—
Key passesper 900.43—
Shotsper 901.29—
Shots on targetper 900.43—
Successful dribblesper 900.43—
Tacklesper 900.43—
Interceptionsper 902.57—
Fouls committedper 903.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 420 minutes in Eredivisie 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-08-25 to 2018-04-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Tackles: not recorded in Eredivisie.

Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2017/18, midfielder

R. Sanusi — season figures, Eredivisie 2017/18ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisR. SanusiMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.29on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.43——
Passingpasses p9038.36——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.43success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.43win rate 46.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.00——

Where That Sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2017/18: this player is in the 50th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.95.2

2.9 per match — 50th percentile of 26 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sporting Hasselt400––1.5
2025/26Beerschot VA19010.090.651.5
2024/25Beerschot VA5010.271.072.3
2023/24Beerschot VA9010.601.933.9
2021/22Beerschot VA5100.610.814.2
2020/21Beerschot VA2000.000.002.9
2018/19Grenoble2000.500.503.1
2017/18Sparta Rotterdam5000.430.432.9

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2018-04-18v NAC Breda9000000–07.11.7
2018-03-04v ADO Den Haag9000210–07.12.8
2018-01-21v Excelsior9000312–07.24.5
2017-09-23@ ADO Den Haag9000100–06.20.9
2017-08-25@ NAC Breda6000000–06.42.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

R. Sanusi: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 2.2 on 2017-08-25 to 1.7 on 2018-04-18.2017-08-252018-04-18

2017/18 is complete — this page is R. Sanusi’s record for that season. See R. Sanusi’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does R. Sanusi average per 90?
R. Sanusi averages 1.29 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2017/18 (420 minutes).
How many goals and assists did R. Sanusi have in 2017/18?
In 2017/18 R. Sanusi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (420 minutes played).
Did R. Sanusi start regularly in 2017/18?
R. Sanusi started 5 of 5 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was R. Sanusi’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
R. Sanusi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 5 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.