Romeo Vermant stats
Played for Club Brugge KV in 2025/26 · Position: Forward · Born: 24 Jan 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Belgium.
Romeo Vermant (Club Brugge KV, forward) had 12 goals and 1 assist in 45 appearances in 2025/26 (1792 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.64, higher than 86% of 73 forwards. Started 18 of 45.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Romeo Vermant has 34 appearances and 1263 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 as a forward for Club Brugge KV.
Vermant’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 34 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 29th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Against forwards in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, Romeo Vermant stands out on 0.57 goals per 90 (higher than 99%) and 2.35 fouls won per 90 (higher than 92%); the cohort is 73 players with 450+ minutes.
Romeo Vermant (Club Brugge KV) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 45 appearances, and scored 12 goals and one assist in 45 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 45 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Romeo Vermant is a forward at Club Brugge KV, with 34 appearances and 1263 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 34 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 29th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Romeo Vermant has started 18 of 45 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 36% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (1263 of 3510 across 39 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.66 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1792 minutes) versus 2.71 across every season on record (2791 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 73 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.57 goals per 90 — higher than 99% and 2.35 fouls won per 90 — higher than 92%. Romeo Vermant recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 73): Scoring (elite, 99th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (third percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Dribbling (11th percentile), against 73 Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 73).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 1.0, 1.0, 1.2, 1.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: four yellow cards in 45 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 73): K. Rodríguez, K. Goto and Dennis Eckert Ayensa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 45 appearances, 27 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (1263 of 3510).
Against his career: 2.66 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1792 minutes) · 2.71 across every season on record (2791 minutes).
Jupiler Pro League only: 34 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Romeo Vermant Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Romeo Vermant | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.57 | higher than 99% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.64 | higher than 86% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.35 | higher than 88% |
| Shot accuracy | 51.4% | higher than 60% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 41% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.29 | higher than 11% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.35 | higher than 92% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.57 | fewer than 41% |
Per 90 minutes over 1263 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 73 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-06 to 2026-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, forward
Romeo Vermant · Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 73) median
| Axis | Romeo Vermant | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.64on target 51.4% | 1.83 | 86th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.57 | 0.27 | 99th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.07 | 1.16 | 37th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.58accuracy 72.9% | 19.79 | 75th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.29success 26.7% | 0.91 | 11th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.41win rate 38.3% | 4.96 | 77th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.71 | 1.20 | 74th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.06 | 1.43 | 97th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1263 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 73 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
1.9 per match — 29th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Club Brugge KV | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2.27 | 0.97 | 1.0 |
| 2025/26 | Club Brugge KV | 45 | 12 | 1 | 1.26 | 0.95 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Club Brugge KV | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.08 | 0.90 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Belgium national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2023/24 | KVC Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.25 | 0.83 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | v Gent sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-05-21 | @ KV Mechelen sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2026-05-17 | v Union St. Gilloise sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v St. Truiden sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Anderlecht sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-04-26 | @ Gent sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-04-22 | v KV Mechelen sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Union St. Gilloise | 97 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.5 | ||
| 2026-04-11 | @ St. Truiden sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-04-06 | v Anderlecht sub | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 2.88 at home (876 min), 2.46 away (916 min); Shots on target 1.23 at home (876 min), 1.28 away (916 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Romeo Vermant’s record for that season. See Romeo Vermant’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Romeo Vermant average per 90?
- Romeo Vermant averages 2.64 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (1263 minutes) — higher than 86% of 73 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Romeo Vermant have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Romeo Vermant had 12 goals and 1 assist in 45 appearances (1792 minutes played).
- Did Romeo Vermant start regularly in 2025/26?
- Romeo Vermant started 18 of 45 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Romeo Vermant’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Romeo Vermant averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 45 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.