Ryan Woods
Ryan Woods (Millwall, midfielder) had 0 goals and 3 assists in 46 appearances in 2020/21 (3700 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.08. Started 42 of 46.
Key facts
As of 8 May 2021: A midfielder for Millwall, Ryan Woods has 41 appearances (3432 minutes) in the Championship 2020/21.
As of 8 May 2021: In 2020/21 Ryan Woods has no goals, three assists and 46 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 8 May 2021: Ryan Woods averages 2.0 Impact a match over 41 games in Championship matches — 30th percentile among the 532 Championship players who qualify.
Ryan Woods (Millwall) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 46 appearances, and scored zero goals and three assists in 46 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 46 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ryan Woods is a midfielder at Millwall, with 41 appearances and 3432 minutes in the Championship 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 41 appearances in Championship matches, the 30th percentile of 532 qualifying Championship players. Ryan Woods has started 42 of 46 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 83% of the Championship minutes available to him (3432 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.60 key passes per 90 at home (1796 minutes) against 0.95 away (1904 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 0.78 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (3700 minutes) versus 0.94 across every season on record (23094 minutes).
By the numbers
Key passes per 90 is up from 0.47 last season (2127 minutes in the Championship) to 0.76 in 2020/21.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 1.2, 1.5, 4.1, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: nine yellow cards in 46 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.28 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 42 of 46 appearances, 4 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 83% of the Championship minutes available (3432 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.78 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (3700 minutes) · 0.94 across every season on record (23094 minutes).
Championship only: 41 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Ryan Woods stats per 90 · Championship 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Ryan Woods | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 46.28 | — | 35.37 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.1% | — | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.76 | — | 0.47 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.08 | — | 0.21 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.03 | — | 0.00 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.81 | — | 0.68 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.94 | — | 0.97 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.89 | — | 0.80 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.28 | — | 1.35 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.24 | — | 0.21 |
Per 90 minutes over 3432 minutes in Championship 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2127 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-03-02 to 2021-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ryan Woods | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.08on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.81 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.28accuracy 83.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.81success 68.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.57win rate 43.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.94 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.52 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
2 per match — 30th percentile of 532 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Oldham | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2025/26 | Oldham | 44 | 0 | 5 | 0.14 | 1.74 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Exeter City | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.64 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Exeter City | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 1.07 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Bristol Rovers | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Hull City | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 1.2 |
| 2022/23 | Birmingham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Birmingham | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 1.05 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Millwall | 46 | 0 | 3 | 0.02 | 0.78 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Millwall | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Stoke City | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 2.3 |
| 2018/19 | Stoke City | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 2.2 |
| 2017/18 | Brentford | 39 | 1 | 3 | 0.06 | 1.10 | 2.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-08 | @ Coventry | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → | |
| 2021-05-01 | v Bristol City | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2021-04-21 | v Bournemouth | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2021-04-17 | @ Brentford | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2021-04-02 | v Rotherham | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2021-03-20 | v Middlesbrough | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2021-03-17 | @ QPR | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2021-03-13 | @ Derby | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
| 2021-03-06 | v Blackburn | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → | |
| 2021-03-02 | v Preston | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 0.60 at home (1796 min), 0.95 away (1904 min); Shots 0.05 at home (1796 min), 0.09 away (1904 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Ryan Woods’s record for that season. See Ryan Woods’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Ryan Woods average per 90?
- Ryan Woods averages 0.08 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2020/21 (3432 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ryan Woods have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Ryan Woods had 0 goals and 3 assists in 46 appearances (3700 minutes played).
- Did Ryan Woods start regularly in 2020/21?
- Ryan Woods started 42 of 46 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ryan Woods’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Ryan Woods averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 46 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.