Rafa Mir 2018/19 Stats
Played for Las Palmas in 2018/19 · Position: Forward.
Rafa Mir (Las Palmas, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2018/19 (154 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 2.34. Started 2 of 2.
Rafa Mir (Las Palmas) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.1 per match across two appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in two appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 March 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rafa Mir is a forward at Las Palmas, with two appearances and 154 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 6.1 per match across two appearances in Segunda División matches, the 99th percentile of 17 qualifying Segunda División players. Rafa Mir has started 2 of two appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 4% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (154 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 77 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Segunda División minutes available (154 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 2 apps · 6.1 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Rafa Mir Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2018/19, forward
| Stat | Rafa Mir | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.34 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.34 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 100.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 154 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rafa Mir | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.34on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.17 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.58 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.03 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.58success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.68win rate 33.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.75 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
6.1 per match — 99th percentile of 17 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aris Thessalonikis | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.61 | 0.40 | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | Elche | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1.79 | 0.45 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Valencia | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0.94 | 0.47 | 1.0 |
| 2023/24 | Sevilla | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1.58 | 0.98 | 0.8 |
| 2022/23 | Sevilla | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1.15 | 0.53 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | Sevilla | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1.91 | 0.83 | 2.1 |
| 2020/21 | Huesca | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2.85 | 0.19 | 5.1 |
| 2019/20 | Nottingham Forest | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.83 | 1.24 | 1.0 |
| 2019/20 | Huesca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 4.2 |
| 2018/19 | Las Palmas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.34 | 0.58 | 6.1 |
| 2017/18 | Wolves | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-17 | v Mallorca | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | |
| 2018-10-27 | @ Mallorca | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2018/19 is complete — this page is Rafa Mir’s record for that season. See Rafa Mir’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Rafa Mir average per 90?
- Rafa Mir averages 2.34 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19 (154 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Rafa Mir have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Rafa Mir had 2 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (154 minutes played).
- Did Rafa Mir start regularly in 2018/19?
- Rafa Mir started 2 of 2 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Rafa Mir’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Rafa Mir averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.1 per match across 2 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.