Rafa Rodríguez 2025/26 Stats
Played for Malaga in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 10 Jul 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Spain · Height: 180 cm.
Rafa Rodríguez (Malaga, midfielder) had 5 goals and 4 assists in 42 appearances in 2025/26 (1454 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.86, higher than 91% of 185 midfielders. Started 14 of 42.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Rafa Rodríguez has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 42 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 32nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Rodríguez had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025/26, Rafa Rodríguez has been shown five yellow cards across 42 appearances.
Rafa Rodríguez (Malaga) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 42 appearances, and scored five goals and four assists in 42 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 June 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 42 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rafa Rodríguez is a midfielder at Malaga, with 42 appearances and 1454 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 42 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 32nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Rafa Rodríguez has started 14 of 42 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 35% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (1454 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.43 shots per 90 at home (593 minutes) against 1.46 away (861 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.05 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1454 minutes) versus 1.13 across every season on record (1757 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.86 shots per 90 — higher than 91% and 0.80 shots on target per 90 — higher than 88%. Rafa Rodríguez recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Scoring (elite, 94th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (17th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Defending (30th percentile), against 185 Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 2.3, 0.0, -0.1, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: five yellow cards in 42 appearances in 2025/26, and 2.17 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): VÃctor Moreno, Jon Magunazelaia and Álex Calatrava (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 42 appearances, 28 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Segunda División minutes available (1454 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.05 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1454 minutes) · 1.13 across every season on record (1757 minutes).
Segunda División only: 42 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Rafa Rodríguez Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Rafa Rodríguez | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.16 | higher than 37% |
| Pass accuracy | 81.0% | higher than 35% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.05 | higher than 51% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.86 | higher than 91% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.80 | higher than 88% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.80 | higher than 62% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.61 | higher than 36% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.62 | higher than 35% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.17 | fewer than 12% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.31 | fewer than 32% |
Per 90 minutes over 1454 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-19 to 2026-06-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder
Rafa Rodríguez · Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185) median
| Axis | Rafa Rodríguez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.86on target 43.3% | 0.81 | 91st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 94th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.30 | 1.14 | 56th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.16accuracy 81.0% | 39.03 | 37th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.80success 52.0% | 0.65 | 62nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.20win rate 42.0% | 4.79 | 59th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.29 | 2.86 | 30th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.48 | 1.60 | 83rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1454 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 185 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.7 per match — 32th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-20 | @ Almeria sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-06-14 | v Almeria | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-06-10 | v Las Palmas sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| 2026-06-07 | @ Las Palmas sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-05-31 | @ Zaragoza sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-05-24 | v Racing Santander sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-05-16 | @ AD Ceuta FC | 63 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.8 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v Sporting Gijon sub | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-05-02 | @ Eibar | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Almeria | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.21 at home (593 min), 0.94 away (861 min); Shots 2.43 at home (593 min), 1.46 away (861 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Rafa Rodríguez’s record for that season. See Rafa Rodríguez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Rafa Rodríguez average per 90?
- Rafa Rodríguez averages 1.86 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (1454 minutes) — higher than 91% of 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Rafa Rodríguez have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Rafa Rodríguez had 5 goals and 4 assists in 42 appearances (1454 minutes played).
- Did Rafa Rodríguez start regularly in 2025/26?
- Rafa Rodríguez started 14 of 42 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Rafa Rodríguez’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Rafa Rodríguez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 42 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.