Raffael Behounek Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Wolfsberger AC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Wolfsberger AC · Position: Defender.

Next: Wolfsberger AC v Ried · Bundesliga · Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Ried allow 19.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Raffael Behounek (Wolfsberger AC, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (617 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.73, higher than 10% of 49 defenders. Started 9 of 10. Next: Wolfsberger AC v Ried, Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Raffael Behounek has a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 10 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the fifth percentile of 234 qualifying Bundesliga players.

Behounek has one yellow card and one red card in 10 appearances in 2026/27.

Raffael Behounek (Wolfsberger AC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

0.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Raffael Behounek is a defender at Wolfsberger AC, with 10 appearances and 617 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across 10 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the fifth percentile of 234 qualifying Bundesliga players. Raffael Behounek has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 57% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (617 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Defending (0th percentile) and Duels (fourth percentile), against 49 Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 49).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.3, 0.6, 0.5, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.58 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. Next up: Wolfsberger AC v Ried, Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Bundesliga). Ried allow 19.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 49): B. Bolla, P. Komposch and D. Schmid (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
617
Minutes
1
Yellow
1
Red

Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 62 minutes per appearance · 57% of the Bundesliga minutes available (617 of 1080).

Bundesliga only: 10 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Raffael Behounek Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender

StatRaffael Behounekvs defenders
Tacklesper 900.73higher than 10%
Interceptionsper 900.29higher than 0%
Blocksper 900.15higher than 8%
Duels wonper 902.63higher than 4%
Duel win rate54.5%higher than 37%
Fouls committedper 900.58fewer than 69%
Cardsper 900.29fewer than 24%
Passesper 9050.03higher than 53%
Pass accuracy88.3%higher than 73%

Per 90 minutes over 617 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 49 Bundesliga defenders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-02 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender

Raffael Behounek — radar against Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 49)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Raffael Behounek · Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 49) median

AxisRaffael BehounekMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.15on target 100.0%0.554th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0030th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.440.4547th
Passingpasses p9050.03accuracy 88.3%49.2753rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.15success 100.0%0.2735th
Duelsduels won p902.63win rate 54.5%4.764th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.173.690th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.881.0837th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 617 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 49 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 5th percentile of 234 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.17.6

0.6 per match — 5th percentile of 234 qualifying Bundesliga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Wolfsberger AC10001.020.440.6
2025/26Willem II1102.002.006.4
2024/25Willem II35212.090.112.5
2022/23WSG Wattens12002.320.432.2
2021/22WSG Wattens3003.670.003.8
2020/21WSG Wattens2004.000.003.5
2019/20SV Mattersburg5015.710.783.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Sturm Graz5400000006.10
2026-10-24@ TSV Hartberg90000000070.3
2026-10-18v WSG Wattens sub21000010070.6
2026-10-11@ SCR Altach45000000060.5
2026-09-20@ Ried4500000006.50.5
2026-09-01v LASK20000004.9-3.1
2026-08-29@ Grazer AK900000016.90.3
2026-08-15@ Austria Lustenau9000001206.93
2026-08-09v Red Bull Salzburg9000001106.92
2026-08-02v Austria Vienna9000110106.92.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Raffael Behounek: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.1 on 2026-08-02 to 0 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-022026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Raffael Behounek’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Raffael Behounek’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Raffael Behounek average per 90?
Raffael Behounek averages 0.73 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (617 minutes) — higher than 10% of 49 Bundesliga defenders with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Raffael Behounek have this season?
This season Raffael Behounek has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (617 minutes played).
Does Raffael Behounek start every game?
Raffael Behounek started 9 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Raffael Behounek get booked?
Raffael Behounek was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.