Ragnar Oratmangoen 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for GO Ahead Eagles in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for GO Ahead Eagles in 2021/22 · Position: Forward.

Ragnar Oratmangoen (GO Ahead Eagles, forward) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances in 2021/22 (679 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.19. Started 8 of 8.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ragnar Oratmangoen has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across eight appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 82nd percentile of 122 qualifying Eredivisie players.

Oratmangoen had a shot in 7 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Ragnar Oratmangoen (GO Ahead Eagles) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across eight appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in eight appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 May 2022).

3.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ragnar Oratmangoen is a forward at GO Ahead Eagles, with eight appearances and 679 minutes in the Eredivisie 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across eight appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 82nd percentile of 122 qualifying Eredivisie players. Ragnar Oratmangoen has started 8 of eight appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 22% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (679 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.19 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (679 minutes) versus 1.03 across every season on record (3047 minutes).

By the numbers

Ragnar Oratmangoen recorded a shot in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 2.4, 2.7, 5.8, 5.1 — trending down, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 3.8.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
679
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 8 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Eredivisie minutes available (679 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.19 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (679 minutes) · 1.03 across every season on record (3047 minutes).

Eredivisie only: 8 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Ragnar Oratmangoen Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2021/22, forward

StatRagnar Oratmangoenvs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.19—
Shots on targetper 900.40—
Shot accuracy33.3%—
Key passesper 901.33—
Successful dribblesper 901.99—
Fouls wonper 900.80—

Per 90 minutes over 679 minutes in Eredivisie 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-11 to 2022-05-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2021/22, forward

Ragnar Oratmangoen — season figures, Eredivisie 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRagnar OratmangoenMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.19on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.59——
Passingpasses p9034.46accuracy 81.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.99success 55.6%——
Duelsduels won p904.77win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.99——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.27——

Where That Sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2021/22: this player is in the 82th percentile of 122 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.95.6

3.8 per match — 82th percentile of 122 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Persib Bandung100––1.8
2026/27Indonesia national team2000.000.000.6
2025/26Dender18100.581.301.3
2024/25Dender1000.000.001.8
2023/24Fortuna Sittard27010.301.090.9
2022/23Groningen11010.140.722.8
2021/22GO Ahead Eagles8020.401.333.8

Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-05-01v Vitesse9000112007.33.8
2022-04-03@ PEC Zwolle9000200206.62.4
2022-03-19v Cambuur87001020072.7
2022-02-06@ Groningen8501102107.25.8
2022-01-15v Waalwijk9000111306.65.1
2021-10-24@ Vitesse8900101207.94.4
2021-10-02@ Waalwijk90012111074.9
2021-09-11@ Cambuur5800001106.31.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches

Ragnar Oratmangoen: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 1.1 on 2021-09-11 to 3.8 on 2022-05-01.2021-09-112022-05-01

2021/22 is complete — this page is Ragnar Oratmangoen’s record for that season. See Ragnar Oratmangoen’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Ragnar Oratmangoen average per 90?
Ragnar Oratmangoen averages 1.19 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2021/22 (679 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Ragnar Oratmangoen have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Ragnar Oratmangoen had 0 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (679 minutes played).
Did Ragnar Oratmangoen start regularly in 2021/22?
Ragnar Oratmangoen started 8 of 8 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Ragnar Oratmangoen’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Ragnar Oratmangoen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 8 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.