Rahul Bheke Stats
Club: Mumbai City · Position: Defender.
Rahul Bheke (Mumbai City, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2023/24 (362 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 2.49. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Rahul Bheke has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across five appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 67th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.
Bheke had a tackle in 8 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023/24, Rahul Bheke has been shown one yellow card across five appearances.
Rahul Bheke (Mumbai City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rahul Bheke is a defender at Mumbai City, with five appearances and 362 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across five appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 67th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. Rahul Bheke has started 4 of five appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 67% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (362 of 540 across six club matches).
By the numbers
Rahul Bheke recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.9, 2.5, 2.9, 0.5, 3.3 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2023/24, and 0.99 fouls per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 67% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (362 of 540).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 5 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
Rahul Bheke Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Rahul Bheke | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.49 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.48 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.23 | — |
| Duel win rate | 44.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 49.23 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 362 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 9
- 2+ tackles2 of 9
- 1+ foul committed7 of 9
- 1+ shot2 of 9
- Booked2 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-14 to 2023-12-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rahul Bheke | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.23accuracy 82.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.23win rate 44.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.97 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.24 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
3 per match — 67th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Mumbai City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.97 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | Mumbai City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 | 0.25 | 1.9 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-04 | v Navbahor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.9 | |
| 2023-11-28 | @ Nassaji Mazandaran | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 2.5 | ||
| 2023-11-06 | v Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-10-23 | @ Al-Hilal Saudi FC sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0.5 | |
| 2023-09-18 | v Nassaji Mazandaran | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.3 | |
| 2022-04-26 | v Al Quwa Al Jawiya2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2022-04-22 | @ Al Shabab2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.5 | ||
| 2022-04-18 | v Al-Jazira2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2022-04-14 | @ Al-Jazira2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
TACTIX Model: Rahul Bheke’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Rahul Bheke average per 90?
- Rahul Bheke averages 2.49 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 (362 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Rahul Bheke have this season?
- This season Rahul Bheke has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (362 minutes played).
- Does Rahul Bheke start every game?
- Rahul Bheke started 4 of 5 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Rahul Bheke get booked?
- Rahul Bheke was booked in 2 of the last 9 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.