Al-Jazira
Al-Jazira are first in AFC Champions League Two on 10 points from four games. Their last five matches: three wins, one draw, one defeat. This season they score 2.0 and concede 1.4 goals a game across five matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Al-Jazira’s home record reads eight wins, two draws and seven defeats over their last 17 home matches in all competitions (1.53 points a game, 1.47 for and 1.59 against).
The Impact numbers for Al-Jazira point to Malcom and Bruno — 11.9 per match over two games and 5.6 per match over three games, this season, all competitions.
20 of Al-Jazira’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (67%).
Al-Jazira are first in AFC Champions League Two on 10 points from four games — their last five matches read 3W 1D 1L. TACTIX publishes Al-Jazira’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 4 November 2026).
Where they stand
At home, Al-Jazira have eight wins, two draws and seven defeats in their last 17 home matches in all competitions — 1.53 points per game, scoring 1.47 and conceding 1.59.
Form
Al-Jazira’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.40 per game. 20 of Al-Jazira’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (67%). Both teams scored in 20 of Al-Jazira’s last 30 results in all competitions (67%).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, Malcom (11.9 per match over two appearances, four goals and one assist) and Bruno (5.6 per match over three appearances, two goals and two assists) have been Al-Jazira’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in AFC Champions League Two has landed 29 of 47 times over the last 30 days of settled AFC Champions League Two fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Al-Jazira Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 5 | Last 5 5 | Home 3 | Away 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.0 / 1.4 | 2.0 / 1.4 | 2.3 / 2.3 | – |
| Corners | 6.3 / 3.0 | 6.3 / 3.0 | – | – |
| Shots | 16.0 / 11.7 | 16.0 / 11.7 | – | – |
| Shots on target | 7.0 / 3.3 | 7.0 / 3.3 | – | – |
| Fouls | 18.0 / 14.0 | 18.0 / 14.0 | – | – |
| Cards | 2.3 / 3.0 | 2.3 / 3.0 | – | – |
Both teams scored: 60% of 5 this season · 60% of the last 5Over 2.5 goals: 80% of 5 this season · 80% of the last 5
Recent Results
- W3–0@ Muharraq2026-11-04
- W4–2v Muharraq2026-10-28
- W2–1v Arkadag2026-10-14
- D0–0@ Gol Gohar2026-09-15
- L1–4v Al-Ittihad FC2026-08-11
- L0–2v Al Shabab2022-04-26
- L2–3@ Al Quwa Al Jawiya2022-04-22
- D0–0@ Mumbai City2022-04-18
Al-Jazira Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malcom | FWD | 2 | 176 | 4 | 1 | – | 11.9 |
| Bruno | MID | 3 | 196 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 key passes | 5.6 |
| Milson | MID | 3 | 225 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 key passes | 5 |
| Igor | DEF | 2 | 101 | 1 | 0 | – | 4.4 |
| N. Mujkić | DEF | 3 | 225 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 tackles | 4.2 |
| E. Destanoğlu | GK | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| Vinicius Mello | FWD | 3 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 shots | 2.5 |
| Khalifa Al Hammadi | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 tackles | 2.5 |
| M. Coulibaly | MID | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.4 |
| Willyan Rocha | DEF | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.9 |
| Khalifa Al-Hammadi | DEF | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.8 |
| Abdalla Ramadan | MID | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.6 |
| K. Asllani | MID | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 key passes | 1.4 |
| Marcus Meloni | DEF | 3 | 151 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.4 |
| M. Rabii | DEF | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.2 |
| Rúben Amaral | DEF | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.9 |
| A. Dennis | MID | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.8 |
Al-Jazira Stat Leaders
- Most fouls committedVinicius Mello6 in 3 apps
- Most cardsN. Mujkić1 in 3 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming Al-Jazira fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Al-Jazira in the table?
- Al-Jazira are first on 10 points after four matches, with three wins, one draw and zero defeats and a goal difference of +6.
- What is Al-Jazira’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Al-Jazira have three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 2 and conceding 1.4 goals per game.
- How many goals do Al-Jazira score per game?
- Al-Jazira have scored 9 and conceded 3 in 4 league games this season — 2.25 scored and 0.75 conceded per game.
- Who are Al-Jazira’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, Malcom, Bruno and Milson have been Al-Jazira’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.