Ramon Menezes 2021 Stats
Played for Cruzeiro in 2021 · Position: Defender.
Ramon Menezes (Cruzeiro, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2021 (96 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Copa Do Brasil: 0.94. Started 1 of 1.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ramon Menezes has a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across one appearance in Copa Do Brasil matches, the 94th percentile of 35 qualifying Copa Do Brasil players.
Menezes has one yellow card in one appearance in 2021.
Ramon Menezes (Cruzeiro) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 June 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ramon Menezes is a defender at Cruzeiro, with one appearance and 96 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2021. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across one appearance in Copa Do Brasil matches, the 94th percentile of 35 qualifying Copa Do Brasil players. Ramon Menezes has started 1 of one appearance in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 96 minutes. That is 27% of the Copa Do Brasil minutes available to him (96 of 360 across four club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in one appearance in 2021, and 1.88 fouls per 90 in Copa Do Brasil.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 96 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Copa Do Brasil minutes available (96 of 360).
Copa Do Brasil only: 1 app · 4.2 Impact per match in 2021. See the Copa Do Brasil Impact leaderboard.
Ramon Menezes Stats per 90 · Copa Do Brasil 2021, defender
| Stat | Ramon Menezes | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.75 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 10.31 | — |
| Duel win rate | 61.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.88 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.25 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 46.4% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 96 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Copa Do Brasil 2021, defender
No cohort has been computed for Copa Do Brasil 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ramon Menezes | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.94on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.94 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.25accuracy 46.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 10.31win rate 61.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.69 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.81 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Copa Do Brasil
4.2 per match — 94th percentile of 35 qualifying Copa Do Brasil players (3+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Goias | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | Sport Recife | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2025 | Sport Recife | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1.95 | 0.19 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | Atletico Goianiense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2021 | Cruzeiro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 0.94 | 4.2 |
| 2018 | Vitoria | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.02 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2017 | Vitoria | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.04 | 0.57 | 3.2 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-09 | @ Juazeirense | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 4.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021 is complete — this page is Ramon Menezes’s record for that season. See Ramon Menezes’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Ramon Menezes average per 90?
- Ramon Menezes averages 0.94 tackles per 90 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2021 (96 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ramon Menezes have in 2021?
- In 2021 Ramon Menezes had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (96 minutes played).
- Did Ramon Menezes start regularly in 2021?
- Ramon Menezes started 1 of 1 appearances in 2021, averaging 96 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ramon Menezes’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Ramon Menezes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 1 appearance in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.