Raphael Veiga 2022 Stats
Played for Palmeiras in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
Raphael Veiga (Palmeiras, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2022 (476 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.44. Started 6 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Raphael Veiga has five appearances and 295 minutes in Serie A 2022 as a midfielder for Palmeiras.
Veiga’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over five appearances in Serie A matches, the 66th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players.
In 7 of the last 7 appearances that recorded it, Raphael Veiga had a shot (all competitions).
Raphael Veiga (Palmeiras) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across seven appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 August 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Raphael Veiga is a midfielder at Palmeiras, with five appearances and 295 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the 66th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Raphael Veiga has started 6 of seven appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 9% of the Serie A minutes available to him (295 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.70 key passes per 90 in 2022 (476 minutes) versus 2.63 across every season on record (11118 minutes).
By the numbers
Raphael Veiga recorded a shot in 7 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.9, 1.5, 1.5, 2.3, 7.6 — broadly level, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 3.5.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Serie A minutes available (295 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.70 key passes per 90 in 2022 (476 minutes) · 2.63 across every season on record (11118 minutes).
Serie A only: 5 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2022. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Raphael Veiga Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, midfielder
| Stat | Raphael Veiga | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.69 | — | 36.66 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.6% | — | 85.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.53 | — | 2.07 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.44 | — | 2.19 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.61 | — | 1.34 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.83 | — | 1.58 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.92 | — | 0.73 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.85 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.92 | — | 1.46 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.12 |
Per 90 minutes over 295 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 739 minutes.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 7
- 1+ shot on target3 of 7
- 1+ tackle3 of 7
- 1+ foul committed2 of 7
- Scored2 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-10 to 2022-08-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Raphael Veiga | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.44on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.31 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.83 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.69accuracy 84.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.83success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.49win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.92 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.92 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3 per match — 66th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club America | 20 | 3 | 6 | 1.09 | 2.85 | 3.0 |
| 2025 | Palmeiras | 38 | 5 | 5 | 0.78 | 2.51 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | Club America | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.75 | 2.54 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | Palmeiras | 38 | 13 | 6 | 1.27 | 3.10 | 4.0 |
| 2023 | Palmeiras | 32 | 9 | 8 | 1.12 | 3.11 | 4.5 |
| 2022 | Palmeiras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.57 | 1.70 | 3.5 |
| 2021 | Palmeiras | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1.51 | 1.91 | 5.4 |
| 2020 | Palmeiras | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.48 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | Atletico Paranaense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 2.5 |
| 2017 | Palmeiras | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.37 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-07 | v Goias | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.9 | |
| 2022-07-21 | @ America Mineiro | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2022-06-26 | @ Avai sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2022-05-29 | @ Santos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | |
| 2022-05-11 | @ Juazeirense | 86 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.6 | |
| 2022-05-01 | v Juazeirense | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2022-04-10 | v Ceara | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Raphael Veiga’s record for that season. See Raphael Veiga’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Raphael Veiga average per 90?
- Raphael Veiga averages 2.44 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (295 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Raphael Veiga have in 2022?
- In 2022 Raphael Veiga had 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (476 minutes played).
- Did Raphael Veiga start regularly in 2022?
- Raphael Veiga started 6 of 7 appearances in 2022, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Raphael Veiga’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Raphael Veiga averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 7 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.