Rasmus Eggen Vinge 2023 Stats
Played for Stabaek in 2023 · Position: Forward.
Rasmus Eggen Vinge (Stabaek, forward) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 13 appearances in 2023 (939 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 0.86. Started 11 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Rasmus Eggen Vinge has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 13 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 85th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Eggen Vinge had a foul won in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, Rasmus Eggen Vinge has been shown one yellow card across 13 appearances.
Rasmus Eggen Vinge (Stabaek) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 13 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 13 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rasmus Eggen Vinge is a forward at Stabaek, with 13 appearances and 939 minutes in the Eliteserien 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 13 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 85th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players. Rasmus Eggen Vinge has started 11 of 13 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 35% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (939 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.86 shots per 90 in 2023 (939 minutes) versus 1.31 across every season on record (1927 minutes).
By the numbers
Rasmus Eggen Vinge recorded a foul won in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 3.5, 5.7, 2.2, 8.0 — trending down, averaging 4.6 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2023.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 13 appearances, 2 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Eliteserien minutes available (939 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.86 shots per 90 in 2023 (939 minutes) · 1.31 across every season on record (1927 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 13 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2023. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Rasmus Eggen Vinge Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2023, forward
| Stat | Rasmus Eggen Vinge | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.10 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 44.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.73 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.97 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.73 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.19 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 939 minutes in Eliteserien 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won9 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-23 to 2023-12-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rasmus Eggen Vinge | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.86on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.92 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.58accuracy 82.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.97success 44.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.33win rate 45.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.82 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.48 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
3.8 per match — 85th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-03 | @ Haugesund | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 3.7 | ||
| 2023-11-26 | v Sandefjord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.5 | |
| 2023-11-12 | @ Valerenga | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2023-11-05 | v Bodo/Glimt | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-10-29 | @ Sarpsborg 08 FF | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | |
| 2023-10-22 | @ Rosenborg | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | |
| 2023-10-08 | v Lillestrom | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | |
| 2023-10-04 | v Ham-Kam | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.6 | |
| 2023-09-30 | v Tromso | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.7 | |
| 2023-09-23 | @ Aalesund | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Shots 0.96 at home (467 min), 0.76 away (472 min); Shots on target 0.39 at home (467 min), 0.38 away (472 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Rasmus Eggen Vinge’s record for that season. See Rasmus Eggen Vinge’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Rasmus Eggen Vinge average per 90?
- Rasmus Eggen Vinge averages 0.86 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2023 (939 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Rasmus Eggen Vinge have in 2023?
- In 2023 Rasmus Eggen Vinge had 1 goal and 2 assists in 13 appearances (939 minutes played).
- Did Rasmus Eggen Vinge start regularly in 2023?
- Rasmus Eggen Vinge started 11 of 13 appearances in 2023, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Rasmus Eggen Vinge’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Rasmus Eggen Vinge averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 13 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.