Ricardinho 2022/23 Stats
Played for Santa Clara in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.
Ricardinho (Santa Clara, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2022/23 (1184 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.76. Started 14 of 16.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ricardinho has a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 16 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 16th percentile of 254 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Ricardinho had a tackle (all competitions).
Ricardinho (Santa Clara) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ricardinho is a midfielder at Santa Clara, with 16 appearances and 1184 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 16 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 16th percentile of 254 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Ricardinho has started 14 of 16 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 39% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (1184 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.21 key passes per 90 at home (521 minutes) against 0.68 away (663 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 0.91 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (1184 minutes) versus 0.93 across every season on record (4439 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 1.15 last season (864 minutes in the Primeira Liga) to 1.90 in 2022/23. Ricardinho recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 3.2, 3.1, 0.9, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 16 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.90 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 16 appearances, 2 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (1184 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.91 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (1184 minutes) · 0.93 across every season on record (4439 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 16 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Ricardinho Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Ricardinho | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.48 | — | 16.15 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.6% | — | 85.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.91 | — | 0.83 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.76 | — | 1.25 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.63 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.06 | — | 1.25 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.29 | — | 0.83 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.38 | — | 0.42 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.90 | — | 1.15 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.46 | — | 0.31 |
Per 90 minutes over 1184 minutes in Primeira Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 864 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-08 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ricardinho | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.76on target 80.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.91 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.48accuracy 78.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.06success 30.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.95win rate 35.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.82 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.36 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
1.5 per match — 16th percentile of 254 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Juarez | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.49 | 1.2 |
| 2025/26 | FC Juarez | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Santa Clara | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0.94 | 1.16 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Santa Clara | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.91 | 1.5 |
| 2021/22 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.83 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | @ Benfica | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | |
| 2023-05-14 | @ SC Braga | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 3.2 | ||
| 2023-04-30 | @ Estoril | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2023-03-05 | v Guimaraes | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2023-02-25 | @ Maritimo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-01-21 | v Benfica sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2023-01-05 | v SC Braga | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2022-12-29 | @ GIL Vicente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.4 | ||
| 2022-11-14 | v Estoril | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-10-08 | v Sporting CP | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 1.21 at home (521 min), 0.68 away (663 min); Shots 0.52 at home (521 min), 0.95 away (663 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Ricardinho’s record for that season. See Ricardinho’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ricardinho average per 90?
- Ricardinho averages 0.76 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2022/23 (1184 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ricardinho have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Ricardinho had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (1184 minutes played).
- Did Ricardinho start regularly in 2022/23?
- Ricardinho started 14 of 16 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ricardinho’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Ricardinho averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 16 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.