Rikito Inoue 2025 Stats
Played for Cerezo Osaka in 2025 · Position: Defender.
Rikito Inoue (Cerezo Osaka, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2025 (807 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.34, higher than 42% of 142 defenders. Started 9 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Rikito Inoue has nine starts from 11 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), 73 minutes per appearance.
Inoue had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025, Rikito Inoue has been shown one yellow card across 11 appearances.
Rikito Inoue (Cerezo Osaka) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rikito Inoue is a defender at Cerezo Osaka, with 11 appearances and 807 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 11 appearances in J1 League matches, the 47th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. Rikito Inoue has started 9 of 11 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 21% of the J1 League minutes available to him (703 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.64 tackles per 90 at home (438 minutes) against 0.98 away (369 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.34 tackles per 90 in 2025 (807 minutes) versus 1.39 across every season on record (3620 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.78 blocks per 90 — higher than 99% and pass accuracy of 90.4% — higher than 97%. Rikito Inoue recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142): Defending (strong, 79th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (sixth percentile) and Creation (sixth percentile), against 142 Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 3.1, 1.7, 4.5, 2.4 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2025, and 0.56 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142): Shinnosuke Hatanaka, F. Hayakawa and T. Deng (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 11 appearances, 2 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 21% of the J1 League minutes available (703 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.34 tackles per 90 in 2025 (807 minutes) · 1.39 across every season on record (3620 minutes).
J1 League only: 11 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Rikito Inoue Stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, defender
| Stat | Rikito Inoue | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.34 | higher than 42% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.56 | higher than 12% |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.78 | higher than 99% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.79 | higher than 18% |
| Duel win rate | 57.6% | higher than 51% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.56 | fewer than 85% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | fewer than 45% |
| Passesper 90 | 51.19 | higher than 64% |
| Pass accuracy | 90.4% | higher than 97% |
Per 90 minutes over 807 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-05-24 to 2025-11-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2025, defender
Rikito Inoue · Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142) median
| Axis | Rikito Inoue | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.22on target 0.0% | 0.39 | 22nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.11 | 0.42 | 6th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.19accuracy 90.4% | 44.94 | 64th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.26 | 6th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.79win rate 57.6% | 4.64 | 18th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.68 | 2.96 | 79th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.67 | 0.90 | 21st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 807 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 142 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the J1 League
2.2 per match — 47th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.25 | 1.25 | 4.0 |
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2.16 | 0.12 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.92 | 0.13 | 2.4 |
| 2025 | Urawa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2024 | Urawa | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.32 | 0.33 | 2.3 |
| 2023 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.09 | 0.17 | 2.8 |
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.78 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-09 | @ Shimizu S-pulse sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Nagoya Grampus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-09-28 | v Kyoto Sanga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 1.7 | ||
| 2025-09-20 | v Kashiwa Reysol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.5 | |
| 2025-09-13 | @ Avispa Fukuoka | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.4 | |
| 2025-08-31 | v Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2025-08-23 | v Vissel Kobe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-08-16 | @ Machida Zelvia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2025-08-11 | v Albirex Niigata | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-05-24 | Nagoya Grampus v Urawa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.64 at home (438 min), 0.98 away (369 min); Interceptions 0.41 at home (438 min), 0.73 away (369 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Rikito Inoue’s record for that season. See Rikito Inoue’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Rikito Inoue average per 90?
- Rikito Inoue averages 1.34 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (807 minutes) — higher than 42% of 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Rikito Inoue have in 2025?
- In 2025 Rikito Inoue had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (807 minutes played).
- Did Rikito Inoue start regularly in 2025?
- Rikito Inoue started 9 of 11 appearances in 2025, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Rikito Inoue’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Rikito Inoue averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 11 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.