Ruan Tressoldi 2024 Stats
Played for Sao Paulo in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Ruan Tressoldi (Sao Paulo, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2024 (734 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.59. Started 8 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ruan Tressoldi has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across eight appearances in Serie A matches, the 54th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.
Tressoldi had a tackle in 5 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Ruan Tressoldi has been shown one yellow card across eight appearances.
Ruan Tressoldi (Sao Paulo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ruan Tressoldi is a defender at Sao Paulo, with eight appearances and 734 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across eight appearances in Serie A matches, the 54th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Ruan Tressoldi has started 8 of eight appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 92 minutes. That is 21% of the Serie A minutes available to him (734 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.00 interceptions per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 0.24 away (374 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.59 tackles per 90 in 2024 (734 minutes) versus 1.41 across every season on record (9672 minutes).
By the numbers
Ruan Tressoldi recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 2.4, 1.6, 3.6, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2024, and 1.23 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 92 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Serie A minutes available (734 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.59 tackles per 90 in 2024 (734 minutes) · 1.41 across every season on record (9672 minutes).
Serie A only: 8 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Ruan Tressoldi Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, defender
| Stat | Ruan Tressoldi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.59 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.41 | — |
| Duel win rate | 59.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.12 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 52.36 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 734 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 8
- 2+ tackles4 of 8
- 1+ foul committed5 of 8
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- Booked1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-15 to 2024-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ruan Tressoldi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.25on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 52.36accuracy 91.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.12success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.41win rate 59.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.94 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.35 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.5 per match — 54th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico-MG | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.37 | 0.14 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Atletico-MG | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.46 | 0.08 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Sao Paulo | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.19 | 0.12 | 1.9 |
| 2024 | Sao Paulo | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 | 0.12 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | Sassuolo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.90 | 0.24 | 1.5 |
| 2022 | Sassuolo | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2021 | Gremio | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.14 | 0.26 | 2.9 |
| 2021 | Sassuolo | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 0.47 | 1.4 |
| 2020 | Gremio | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.64 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2019 | Gremio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-08 | @ Botafogo | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2024-12-01 | @ Gremio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-11-24 | v Atletico-MG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.6 | ||
| 2024-11-20 | @ RB Bragantino | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-11-10 | v Atletico Paranaense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-10-17 | v Vasco DA Gama | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-09-22 | v Internacional | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | |
| 2024-09-15 | @ Cruzeiro | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 1.50 at home (360 min), 1.68 away (374 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (360 min), 0.24 away (374 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Ruan Tressoldi’s record for that season. See Ruan Tressoldi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Ruan Tressoldi average per 90?
- Ruan Tressoldi averages 1.59 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (734 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ruan Tressoldi have in 2024?
- In 2024 Ruan Tressoldi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (734 minutes played).
- Did Ruan Tressoldi start regularly in 2024?
- Ruan Tressoldi started 8 of 8 appearances in 2024, averaging 92 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ruan Tressoldi’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Ruan Tressoldi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 8 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.