Rúben Neves 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Al-Hilal Saudi FC in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Al-Hilal Saudi FC in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.

Rúben Neves (Al-Hilal Saudi FC, midfielder) had 2 goals and 2 assists in 12 appearances in 2023/24 (922 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 0.74. Started 10 of 12.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Rúben Neves has seven appearances and 612 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 as a midfielder for Al-Hilal Saudi FC.

Neves’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over seven appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 84th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.

In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Rúben Neves had a tackle (all competitions).

Rúben Neves (Al-Hilal Saudi FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across 12 appearances, and scored two goals and two assists in 12 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 April 2024).

4.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Rúben Neves is a midfielder at Al-Hilal Saudi FC, with seven appearances and 612 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across seven appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 84th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. Rúben Neves has started 10 of 12 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 57% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (612 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.56 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (922 minutes) versus 1.28 across every season on record (28524 minutes).

By the numbers

Rúben Neves recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.4, 7.3, 3.3, 4.2, 4.4 — trending up, averaging 5.9 against a season figure of 4.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.88 fouls per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite. For Portugal this season: two appearances, two assists in Euro Championship - Qualification — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

12
Apps
2
Goals
2
Assists
922
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 12 appearances, 2 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 57% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (612 of 1080).

Against his career: 1.56 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (922 minutes) · 1.28 across every season on record (28524 minutes).

AFC Champions League Elite only: 7 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.

Rúben Neves Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, midfielder

StatRúben Nevesvs cohort
Passesper 9070.15—
Pass accuracy88.1%—
Key passesper 901.32—
Shotsper 900.74—
Shots on targetper 900.44—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 902.21—
Interceptionsper 901.62—
Fouls committedper 900.88—
Cardsper 900.29—

Per 90 minutes over 612 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-11 to 2024-04-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, midfielder

Rúben Neves — season figures, AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRúben NevesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.74on target 60.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.15——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.32——
Passingpasses p9070.15accuracy 88.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.56win rate 57.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.82——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.18——

For Portugal · national team · 2023/24

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Euro Championship - Qualification2023.3

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite

AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24: this player is in the 84th percentile of 219 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.18.9

4 per match — 84th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Al-Hilal Saudi FC13740.713.167.4
2026/27Portugal national team9010.701.391.3
2025/26Al-Hilal Saudi FC4412120.512.425.3
2024/25Al-Hilal Saudi FC12040.091.883.9
2024/25Portugal national team6100.851.273.2
2023/24Al-Hilal Saudi FC10200.511.434.7
2023/24Portugal national team202––3.3
2022/23Wolves41610.450.954.0
2022/23Portugal national team5000.301.192.3
2021/22Wolves35420.540.853.7
2020/21Wolves40520.481.214.1
2020/21Portugal national team2010.002.553.2
2019/20Wolves50330.350.813.3
2018/19Wolves39540.470.774.2
2018/19Portugal national team1000.000.002.1
2017/18Wolves42610.650.923.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-04-26v Al-Fateh9010313408.210.4
2024-04-23v Al Ain9010213187.3
2024-04-17@ Al Ain8800000406.93.3
2024-03-12@ Al-Ittihad FC9000100407.24.2
2024-03-05v Al-Ittihad FC9000000307.34.4
2024-03-01v Al-Ittihad FC890010077.35.5
2023-11-06@ Mumbai City750011307.31.5
2023-10-23v Mumbai City9000003107.64.5
2023-09-18v Navbahor8900110207.73.1
2023-09-11Portugal v Luxembourg sub1501001006.62.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.63 at home (553 min), 1.46 away (369 min); Shots 1.14 at home (553 min), 1.46 away (369 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Rúben Neves: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.9 on 2023-09-11 to 10.4 on 2024-04-26.2023-09-112024-04-26

2023/24 is complete — this page is Rúben Neves’s record for that season. See Rúben Neves’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Rúben Neves average per 90?
Rúben Neves averages 0.74 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 (612 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Rúben Neves have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Rúben Neves had 2 goals and 2 assists in 12 appearances (922 minutes played).
Did Rúben Neves start regularly in 2023/24?
Rúben Neves started 10 of 12 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Rúben Neves’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Rúben Neves averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across 12 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.