Rubén Sobrino 2021/22 Stats
Played for Cadiz in 2021/22 · Position: Forward.
Rubén Sobrino (Cadiz, forward) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances in 2021/22 (1796 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.34. Started 19 of 29.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Rubén Sobrino has 27 appearances and 1612 minutes in La Liga 2021/22 as a forward for Cadiz.
Sobrino’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 27 appearances in La Liga matches, the 64th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Rubén Sobrino had a shot (all competitions).
Rubén Sobrino (Cadiz) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 29 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 29 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rubén Sobrino is a forward at Cadiz, with 27 appearances and 1612 minutes in La Liga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 27 appearances in La Liga matches, the 64th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players. Rubén Sobrino has started 19 of 29 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 47% of the La Liga minutes available to him (1612 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.30 shots per 90 at home (627 minutes) against 0.77 away (1169 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.30 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (1796 minutes) versus 1.00 across every season on record (8834 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots per 90 is up from 0.54 last season (829 minutes in La Liga) to 1.34 in 2021/22. Rubén Sobrino recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 7.2, 2.0, 4.0, 2.8 — trending up, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: five yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2021/22.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 29 appearances, 10 from the bench · 62 minutes per appearance · 47% of the La Liga minutes available (1612 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.30 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (1796 minutes) · 1.00 across every season on record (8834 minutes).
La Liga only: 27 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Rubén Sobrino Stats per 90 · La Liga 2021/22, forward
| Stat | Rubén Sobrino | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.22 | — | 0.00 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.34 | — | 0.54 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.56 | — | 0.33 |
| Shot accuracy | 41.7% | — | 60.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.67 | — | 0.87 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.56 | — | 1.52 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.73 | — | 2.50 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.22 | — | 0.43 |
Per 90 minutes over 1612 minutes in La Liga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 829 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-20 to 2022-05-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2021/22, forward
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rubén Sobrino | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.34on target 41.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.73 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.83accuracy 72.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.56success 58.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.64win rate 42.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.57 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.23 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
2.7 per match — 64th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Cultural Leonesa | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | 0.84 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Cadiz | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Cadiz | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 1.20 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Cadiz | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0.48 | 0.87 | 3.2 |
| 2021/22 | Cadiz | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.65 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | Cadiz | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.87 | 3.2 |
| 2020/21 | Valencia | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2019/20 | Valencia | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2018/19 | Valencia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 1.70 | 3.7 |
| 2018/19 | Alaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.27 | 2.9 |
| 2017/18 | Alaves | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 11.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-22 | @ Alaves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.8 | |
| 2022-05-15 | v Real Madrid | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 7.2 | ||
| 2022-05-12 | @ Real Sociedad | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| 2022-05-07 | v Elche sub | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | |
| 2022-04-29 | @ Sevilla | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2022-04-21 | v Athletic Club sub | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | |
| 2022-04-18 | @ Barcelona | 82 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.9 | |
| 2022-04-09 | v Real Betis sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2022-04-03 | @ Valencia sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| 2022-03-20 | v Villarreal sub | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Shots 2.30 at home (627 min), 0.77 away (1169 min); Shots on target 0.86 at home (627 min), 0.31 away (1169 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Rubén Sobrino’s record for that season. See Rubén Sobrino’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Rubén Sobrino average per 90?
- Rubén Sobrino averages 1.34 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2021/22 (1612 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Rubén Sobrino have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Rubén Sobrino had 4 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances (1796 minutes played).
- Did Rubén Sobrino start regularly in 2021/22?
- Rubén Sobrino started 19 of 29 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Rubén Sobrino’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Rubén Sobrino averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 29 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.