Rudy Camacho 2024 Stats
Played for Columbus Crew in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Rudy Camacho (Columbus Crew, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 33 appearances in 2024 (2784 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.28. Started 32 of 33.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Rudy Camacho has 30 appearances and 2529 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 as a defender for Columbus Crew.
Camacho’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 30 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 59th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Rudy Camacho had a tackle (all competitions).
Rudy Camacho (Columbus Crew) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 33 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 33 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rudy Camacho is a defender at Columbus Crew, with 30 appearances and 2529 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 30 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 59th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Rudy Camacho has started 32 of 33 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 76% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (2529 of 3330 across 37 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.49 tackles per 90 at home (1393 minutes) against 0.97 away (1391 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.23 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2784 minutes) versus 1.16 across every season on record (8885 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.51 last season (2975 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.71 in 2024. Rudy Camacho recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.2, 2.0, 1.3, 7.2, -4.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: six yellow cards and one red card in 33 appearances in 2024, and 1.10 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 32 of 33 appearances, 1 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 76% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (2529 of 3330).
Against his career: 1.23 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2784 minutes) · 1.16 across every season on record (8885 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 30 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Rudy Camacho Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2024, defender
| Stat | Rudy Camacho | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.28 | — | 1.03 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.42 | — | 1.27 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.71 | — | 0.51 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.91 | — | 3.75 |
| Duel win rate | 53.4% | — | 53.7% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.10 | — | 1.48 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.30 |
| Passesper 90 | 73.35 | — | 62.77 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.8% | — | 88.2% |
Per 90 minutes over 2529 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2975 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-31 to 2024-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rudy Camacho | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.18on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.04 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.18 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 73.35accuracy 88.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.21success 54.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.91win rate 53.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.42 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.32 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.6 per match — 59th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Columbus Crew | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 0.16 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Columbus Crew | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2024 | Columbus Crew | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.75 | 0.19 | 2.7 |
| 2023 | CF Montreal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.68 | 0.11 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | Columbus Crew | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.85 | 0.07 | 1.5 |
| 2022 | CF Montreal | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.79 | 0.19 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | CF Montreal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 4.7 |
| 2020 | CF Montreal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.90 | 0.00 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | CF Montreal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-03 | @ New York Red Bulls | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-10-29 | v New York Red Bulls | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2024-10-20 | @ New York Red Bulls | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-10-12 | v New England Revolution | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7.2 | Match → |
| 2024-10-02 | v Inter Miami | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | -4.1 | Match → | |
| 2024-09-28 | @ DC United | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2024-09-18 | @ Toronto FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2024-09-14 | @ FC Cincinnati | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2024-09-07 | v Seattle Sounders | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2024-08-31 | v New York City FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 1.49 at home (1393 min), 0.97 away (1391 min); Interceptions 1.49 at home (1393 min), 1.55 away (1391 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Rudy Camacho’s record for that season. See Rudy Camacho’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Rudy Camacho average per 90?
- Rudy Camacho averages 1.28 tackles per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 (2529 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Rudy Camacho have in 2024?
- In 2024 Rudy Camacho had 1 goal and 1 assist in 33 appearances (2784 minutes played).
- Did Rudy Camacho start regularly in 2024?
- Rudy Camacho started 32 of 33 appearances in 2024, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Rudy Camacho’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Rudy Camacho averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 33 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.