Ryohei Shirasaki 2022 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Shimizu S-pulse in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Shimizu S-pulse in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.

Ryohei Shirasaki (Shimizu S-pulse, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2022 (621 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.72. Started 7 of 7.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ryohei Shirasaki has seven starts from seven appearances in 2022 (all competitions), 89 minutes per appearance.

Shirasaki had a tackle in 5 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Ryohei Shirasaki (Shimizu S-pulse) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 September 2022).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ryohei Shirasaki is a midfielder at Shimizu S-pulse, with seven appearances and 621 minutes in the J1 League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across seven appearances in J1 League matches, the 54th percentile of 48 qualifying J1 League players. Ryohei Shirasaki has started 7 of seven appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 20% of the J1 League minutes available to him (621 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.72 key passes per 90 in 2022 (621 minutes) versus 0.60 across every season on record (3129 minutes).

By the numbers

Ryohei Shirasaki recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 3.4, 1.6, 4.2, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.6.

Season 2022 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
621
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 7 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 20% of the J1 League minutes available (621 of 3060).

Against his career: 0.72 key passes per 90 in 2022 (621 minutes) · 0.60 across every season on record (3129 minutes).

J1 League only: 7 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2022. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Ryohei Shirasaki Stats per 90 · J1 League 2022, midfielder

StatRyohei Shirasakivs cohort
Passesper 9039.13—
Pass accuracy87.0%—
Key passesper 900.72—
Shotsper 900.72—
Shots on targetper 900.14—
Successful dribblesper 900.14—
Tacklesper 901.74—
Interceptionsper 901.59—
Fouls committedper 901.16—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 621 minutes in J1 League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-29 to 2022-09-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2022, midfielder

Ryohei Shirasaki — season figures, J1 League 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRyohei ShirasakiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.72on target 20.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.72——
Passingpasses p9039.13accuracy 87.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.14success 20.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.19win rate 46.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.33——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.16——

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2022: this player is in the 54th percentile of 48 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

2.6 per match — 54th percentile of 48 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Machida Zelvia400––0.4
2026Machida Zelvia18100.080.402.1
2025Machida Zelvia22100.110.331.2
2022Shimizu S-pulse7000.140.722.6
2021Sagan Tosu5000.491.701.9
2021Kashima100––1.1
2020Kashima100––0.4

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-09-03@ Sanfrecce Hiroshima9000101307.34.7
2022-08-27v Kyoto Sanga9000201207.33.4
2022-07-10@ Nagoya Grampus9000000106.91.6
2022-05-21v Nagoya Grampus90000014074.2
2022-05-14@ Kyoto Sanga9000111006.60.8
2022-05-07v Kawasaki Frontale9000001006.21.1
2022-04-29v Sanfrecce Hiroshima8100100206.72.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Key passes 0.77 at home (351 min), 0.67 away (270 min); Shots 0.77 at home (351 min), 0.67 away (270 min).

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

Ryohei Shirasaki: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 2.5 on 2022-04-29 to 4.7 on 2022-09-03.2022-04-292022-09-03

2022 is complete — this page is Ryohei Shirasaki’s record for that season. See Ryohei Shirasaki’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Ryohei Shirasaki average per 90?
Ryohei Shirasaki averages 0.72 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2022 (621 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Ryohei Shirasaki have in 2022?
In 2022 Ryohei Shirasaki had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (621 minutes played).
Did Ryohei Shirasaki start regularly in 2022?
Ryohei Shirasaki started 7 of 7 appearances in 2022, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Ryohei Shirasaki’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
Ryohei Shirasaki averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 7 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.