Ryuho Kikuchi 2024 Stats
Played for Vissel Kobe in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Ryuho Kikuchi (Vissel Kobe, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024 (70 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 0.00. Started 0 of 6.
Ryuho Kikuchi (Vissel Kobe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 September 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ryuho Kikuchi is a defender at Vissel Kobe, with six appearances and 70 minutes in the J1 League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across six appearances in J1 League matches, the seventh percentile of 86 qualifying J1 League players. Ryuho Kikuchi has started 0 of six appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 12 minutes. That is 2% of the J1 League minutes available to him (70 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 5.3, 1.8, 0.4, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.6.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 6 appearances, 6 from the bench · 12 minutes per appearance · 2% of the J1 League minutes available (70 of 3420).
J1 League only: 6 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2024. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Ryuho Kikuchi Stats per 90 · J1 League 2024, defender
| Stat | Ryuho Kikuchi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.86 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 16.71 | — |
| Duel win rate | 59.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.86 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 39.86 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 67.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 70 minutes in J1 League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle0 of 6
- 2+ tackles0 of 6
- 1+ foul committed3 of 6
- 1+ shot1 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-30 to 2024-09-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ryuho Kikuchi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.29on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.29 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 5.14 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.86accuracy 67.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.29success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 16.71win rate 59.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.14 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.86 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
1.6 per match — 7th percentile of 86 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.05 | 0.51 | 4.0 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.7 |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 4.3 |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 0.00 | 4.9 |
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 0.55 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-01 | @ Avispa Fukuoka sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.1 | |
| 2024-07-20 | v Nagoya Grampus sub | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.3 | |
| 2024-07-13 | @ Consadole Sapporo sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-06-30 | v Kashima sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-04-03 | @ Sagan Tosu sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-03-30 | v Consadole Sapporo sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Ryuho Kikuchi’s record for that season. See Ryuho Kikuchi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Ryuho Kikuchi average per 90?
- Ryuho Kikuchi averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2024 (70 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ryuho Kikuchi have in 2024?
- In 2024 Ryuho Kikuchi had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (70 minutes played).
- Did Ryuho Kikuchi start regularly in 2024?
- Ryuho Kikuchi started 0 of 6 appearances in 2024, averaging 12 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ryuho Kikuchi’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Ryuho Kikuchi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 6 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.