S. Boufal 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Angers in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Angers in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder.

S. Boufal (Angers, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2020/21 (74 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.43. Started 1 of 2.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Boufal has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across two appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 22nd percentile of 55 qualifying Ligue 1 players.

Boufal has one yellow card in two appearances in 2020/21.

S. Boufal (Angers) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 February 2021).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Boufal is a midfielder at Angers, with two appearances and 74 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across two appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 22nd percentile of 55 qualifying Ligue 1 players. S. Boufal has started 1 of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 2% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (74 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2020/21, and 3.65 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
74
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (74 of 3420).

Ligue 1 only: 2 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

S. Boufal Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2020/21, midfielder

StatS. Boufalvs cohort
Passesper 9023.11—
Pass accuracy68.4%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 902.43—
Shots on targetper 901.22—
Successful dribblesper 907.30—
Tacklesper 901.22—
Interceptionsper 901.22—
Fouls committedper 903.65—
Cardsper 901.22—

Per 90 minutes over 74 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2020/21, midfielder

S. Boufal — season figures, Ligue 1 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. BoufalMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.43on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9023.11accuracy 68.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p907.30success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p9010.95win rate 60.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.43——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.86——

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2020/21: this player is in the 22th percentile of 55 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.75.8

2 per match — 22th percentile of 55 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Le Havre17140.352.453.5
2025/26Union St. Gilloise12021.762.811.8
2024/25Union St. Gilloise13020.792.522.6
2023/24Morocco national team2000.003.413.4
2022/23Angers12331.323.254.5
2022/23Morocco national team200––0.1
2021/22Angers18741.282.076.3
2021/22Morocco national team110––7.6
2020/21Angers200––2.0
2019/20Southampton24120.811.532.8
2019/20Morocco national team100––0.6
2018/19Celta Vigo2000.000.643.1
2017/18Southampton27220.491.613.5

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-02-03@ Reims sub1900100106.91.1
2020-12-06v Lorient550011006.92.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2020/21 is complete — this page is S. Boufal’s record for that season. See S. Boufal’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Boufal average per 90?
S. Boufal averages 2.43 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21 (74 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Boufal have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 S. Boufal had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (74 minutes played).
Did S. Boufal start regularly in 2020/21?
S. Boufal started 1 of 2 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Boufal’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
S. Boufal averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 2 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.