S. Gudjohnsen 2021 Stats
Played for IF Elfsborg in 2021 · Position: Forward.
S. Gudjohnsen (IF Elfsborg, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2021 (53 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 5.09. Started 0 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Gudjohnsen has a TACTIX Impact of 0.1 per match across five appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 0th percentile of 92 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Gudjohnsen had a shot in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021, S. Gudjohnsen has been shown one red card across five appearances.
S. Gudjohnsen (IF Elfsborg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.1 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Gudjohnsen is a forward at IF Elfsborg, with five appearances and 53 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2021. TACTIX Impact: 0.1 per match across five appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 0th percentile of 92 qualifying Allsvenskan players. S. Gudjohnsen has started 0 of five appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 11 minutes. That is 2% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (53 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
By the numbers
S. Gudjohnsen recorded a shot in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.4, 0.2, -1.0, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.1 against a season figure of 0.1. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in five appearances in 2021.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 5 appearances, 5 from the bench · 11 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (53 of 2700).
Allsvenskan only: 5 apps · 0.1 Impact per match in 2021. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
S. Gudjohnsen Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2021, forward
| Stat | S. Gudjohnsen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 5.09 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.40 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.40 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.70 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 53 minutes in Allsvenskan 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 5
- 2+ shots0 of 5
- 1+ shot on target1 of 5
- 1+ foul won2 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-29 to 2021-12-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2021, forward
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Gudjohnsen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 5.09on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.40 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.85accuracy 63.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 10.19win rate 60.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.70 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
0.1 per match — 0th percentile of 92 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 1.5 |
| 2023 | IF Elfsborg | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0.66 | 0.88 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | Hansa Rostock | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2022 | IF Elfsborg | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | IF Elfsborg | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2019 | Spezia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.97 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-04 | @ Orebro SK sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.4 | |
| 2021-11-21 | @ Halmstad sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2021-10-28 | @ Degerfors IF sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2021-09-19 | @ Ostersunds FK sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -1 | ||
| 2021-08-29 | @ Kalmar FF sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is S. Gudjohnsen’s record for that season. See S. Gudjohnsen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Gudjohnsen average per 90?
- S. Gudjohnsen averages 5.09 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2021 (53 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Gudjohnsen have in 2021?
- In 2021 S. Gudjohnsen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (53 minutes played).
- Did S. Gudjohnsen start regularly in 2021?
- S. Gudjohnsen started 0 of 5 appearances in 2021, averaging 11 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Gudjohnsen’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- S. Gudjohnsen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.1 per match across 5 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.