S. Inoue Stats
Club: Ventforet Kofu · Position: Defender.
S. Inoue (Ventforet Kofu, defender) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2023/24 (450 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 1.00. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Inoue has a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across five appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 92nd percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.
Inoue had a tackle in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
S. Inoue (Ventforet Kofu) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across five appearances, and has one goal and one assist in five appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Inoue is a defender at Ventforet Kofu, with five appearances and 450 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.7 per match across five appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 92nd percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. S. Inoue has started 5 of five appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 63% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (450 of 720 across eight club matches).
By the numbers
S. Inoue recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 8.7, 3.1, 3.9, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 4.7 against a season figure of 4.7.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 63% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (450 of 720).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 5 apps · 4.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
S. Inoue Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, defender
| Stat | S. Inoue | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.40 | — |
| Duel win rate | 55.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 48.80 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 5
- 2+ tackles1 of 5
- 1+ foul committed3 of 5
- 1+ shot3 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-20 to 2023-12-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Inoue | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.80on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.60 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.80accuracy 79.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.20success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.40win rate 55.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.60 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
4.7 per match — 92th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-12 | @ Buriram United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2023-11-29 | v Melbourne City | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8.7 | |
| 2023-11-08 | v Hangzhou Greentown | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | |
| 2023-10-04 | v Buriram United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.9 | |
| 2023-09-20 | @ Melbourne City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: S. Inoue’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does S. Inoue average per 90?
- S. Inoue averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 (450 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does S. Inoue have this season?
- This season S. Inoue has 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
- Does S. Inoue start every game?
- S. Inoue started 5 of 5 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Inoue get booked?
- S. Inoue was booked in 0 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.