Ventforet Kofu
Ventforet Kofu are first in AFC Champions League Elite on 11 points from six games. Their last five matches: two wins, one draw, two defeats. They take 16 shots a game, the second-most of 12 AFC Champions League Elite teams.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ventforet Kofu’s home record reads five wins, five draws and four defeats over their last 14 home matches in all competitions (1.43 points a game, 1.36 for and 1.14 against).
Over eight matches in AFC Champions League Elite, Ventforet Kofu take 6.3 shots on target a game, the most of 12 teams.
The Impact numbers for Ventforet Kofu point to S. Inoue and Masahiro Sekiguchi — 4.7 per match over five games and 4.2 per match over eight games, this season, all competitions.
Ventforet Kofu are first in AFC Champions League Elite on 11 points from six games — their last five matches read 2W 1D 2L. TACTIX publishes Ventforet Kofu’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 21 February 2024).
Where they stand
At home, Ventforet Kofu have five wins, five draws and four defeats in their last 14 home matches in all competitions — 1.43 points per game, scoring 1.36 and conceding 1.14. Ventforet Kofu’s strength rating has moved from 1500 to 1609 across the last 8 rated AFC Champions League Elite matches since 20 September 2023 (+109, Glicko-2).
Form
Ventforet Kofu’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 2.20 and conceding 2.20 per game. 11 of Ventforet Kofu’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (37%). Both teams scored in 11 of Ventforet Kofu’s last 30 results in all competitions (37%).
How they play
Ventforet Kofu take 6.3 shots on target a game in AFC Champions League Elite matches this season, the most of 12 teams (eight matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: Ventforet Kofu win 5.9 and concede 3 a game in AFC Champions League Elite — the second-most won of 12 teams (eight matches). Ventforet Kofu are shown 0.9 yellow cards a game in AFC Champions League Elite matches, against a league average of 1.9 across 11 teams (seven matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, S. Inoue (4.7 per match over five appearances, one goal and one assist) and Masahiro Sekiguchi (4.2 per match over eight appearances, one goal) have been Ventforet Kofu’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in AFC Champions League Elite has landed 32 of 46 times over the last 30 days of settled AFC Champions League Elite fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Ventforet Kofu Stats 2023/24 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 8 | Last 8 8 | Home 4 | Away 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.5 / 1.6 | 1.5 / 1.6 | 2.3 / 1.5 | 0.8 / 1.8 |
| Corners | 5.9 / 3.0 | 5.9 / 3.0 | 7.0 / 3.3 | 4.8 / 2.8 |
| Shots | 16.0 / 11.3 | 16.0 / 11.3 | 18.0 / 9.5 | 14.0 / 13.0 |
| Shots on target | 6.3 / 3.4 | 6.3 / 3.4 | 8.0 / 3.0 | 4.5 / 3.8 |
| Fouls | 10.4 / 9.1 | 10.4 / 9.1 | 11.5 / 9.8 | 9.3 / 8.5 |
| Cards | 0.8 / 1.5 | 0.8 / 1.5 | 0.8 / 2.0 | 0.8 / 1.0 |
Both teams scored: 50% of 8 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 63% of 8 this season · 63% of the last 8
Recent Results
- L1–2v Ulsan Hyundai FC2024-02-21
- L0–3@ Ulsan Hyundai FC2024-02-15
- W3–2@ Buriram United2023-12-12
- D3–3v Melbourne City2023-11-29
- W4–1v Hangzhou Greentown2023-11-08
- L0–2@ Hangzhou Greentown2023-10-25
- W1–0v Buriram United2023-10-04
- D0–0@ Melbourne City2023-09-20
Ventforet Kofu Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Inoue | DEF | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 tackles | 4.7 |
| Masahiro Sekiguchi | DEF | 8 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 tackles | 4.2 |
| Motoki Hasegawa | MID | 5 | 262 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 key passes | 3.9 |
| Getúlio | MID | 4 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 key passes | 3.8 |
| S. Miura | DEF | 3 | 264 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 tackles | 3.1 |
| I. Kobayashi | DEF | 6 | 382 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 tackles | 3 |
| Y. Imazu | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 tackles | 2.8 |
| Peter Utaka | FWD | 8 | 462 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 shots | 2.7 |
| Y. Torikai | MID | 7 | 415 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 key passes | 2.5 |
| Eduardo Mancha | DEF | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 tackles | 2.5 |
| K. Sato | MID | 4 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 key passes | 2.4 |
| M. Woud | GK | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 73% saved | 2.3 |
| J. Miyazaki | FWD | 6 | 225 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 shots | 2.2 |
| K. Mitsuhira | FWD | 6 | 223 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 shots | 2.2 |
| Cristiano | FWD | 5 | 211 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 shots | 2.1 |
| K. Hayashida | MID | 8 | 518 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 key passes | 2 |
| R. Nakamura | MID | 4 | 257 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 key passes | 2 |
| M. Shinada | MID | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 |
| K. Kamiya | DEF | 5 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 tackles | 1.9 |
| T. Kimura | MID | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.7 |
Ventforet Kofu Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90Peter Utaka3.5 per 90 · 462 min
- Most shots on target per 90Peter Utaka2.1 per 90 · 462 min
- Most key passes per 90Masahiro Sekiguchi1.4 per 90 · 720 min
- Most tackles per 90Masahiro Sekiguchi2.4 per 90 · 720 min
- Most fouls committedK. Hayashida9 in 8 apps
- Most cardsK. Kamiya2 in 5 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming Ventforet Kofu fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Ventforet Kofu in the table?
- Ventforet Kofu are first on 11 points after six matches, with three wins, two draws and one defeat and a goal difference of +3.
- What is Ventforet Kofu’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Ventforet Kofu have two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 2.2 and conceding 2.2 goals per game.
- How many goals do Ventforet Kofu score per game?
- Ventforet Kofu have scored 11 and conceded 8 in 6 league games this season — 1.83 scored and 1.33 conceded per game.
- Who are Ventforet Kofu’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, S. Inoue, Masahiro Sekiguchi and Motoki Hasegawa have been Ventforet Kofu’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.