S. Kawahara 2023 Stats
Played for Sagan Tosu in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.
S. Kawahara (Sagan Tosu, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 14 appearances in 2023 (1260 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.50. Started 14 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Kawahara has 14 starts from 14 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), 90 minutes per appearance.
Kawahara had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
S. Kawahara (Sagan Tosu) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 14 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 14 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 October 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Kawahara is a midfielder at Sagan Tosu, with 14 appearances and 1260 minutes in the J1 League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 14 appearances in J1 League matches, the 68th percentile of 50 qualifying J1 League players. S. Kawahara has started 14 of 14 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 41% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1260 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.71 key passes per 90 at home (630 minutes) against 1.00 away (630 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 0.86 key passes per 90 in 2023 (1260 minutes) versus 1.05 across every season on record (5559 minutes).
By the numbers
S. Kawahara recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 7.1, 1.4, 2.0, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.7.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 14 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 41% of the J1 League minutes available (1260 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.86 key passes per 90 in 2023 (1260 minutes) · 1.05 across every season on record (5559 minutes).
J1 League only: 14 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2023. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
S. Kawahara Stats per 90 · J1 League 2023, midfielder
| Stat | S. Kawahara | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 61.57 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.64 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1260 minutes in J1 League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-06-10 to 2023-10-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Kawahara | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.93 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 61.57accuracy 84.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.64success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.07win rate 51.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.57 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.57 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
3.7 per match — 68th percentile of 50 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.99 | 2.2 |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.36 | 1.21 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 0.98 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | Sagan Tosu | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0.11 | 1.26 | 4.2 |
| 2023 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.86 | 3.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-27 | @ Nagoya Grampus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2023-09-23 | @ FC Tokyo | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7.1 | |
| 2023-09-02 | v Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-08-26 | v Gamba Osaka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-08-19 | @ Kashima | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-08-12 | @ Consadole Sapporo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10.6 | |
| 2023-08-06 | v Avispa Fukuoka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | |
| 2023-07-16 | @ Vissel Kobe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2023-07-01 | v Urawa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2023-06-10 | v Consadole Sapporo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 0.71 at home (630 min), 1.00 away (630 min); Shots 0.29 at home (630 min), 0.71 away (630 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is S. Kawahara’s record for that season. See S. Kawahara’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Kawahara average per 90?
- S. Kawahara averages 0.50 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2023 (1260 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Kawahara have in 2023?
- In 2023 S. Kawahara had 1 goal and 1 assist in 14 appearances (1260 minutes played).
- Did S. Kawahara start regularly in 2023?
- S. Kawahara started 14 of 14 appearances in 2023, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Kawahara’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- S. Kawahara averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 14 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.