S. Khaoui Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for RED Star FC 93

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: RED Star FC 93 · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Dijon v RED Star FC 93 · Ligue 2 · Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Dijon allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

S. Khaoui (RED Star FC 93, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (650 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.08, higher than 87% of 79 midfielders. Started 9 of 11. Next: Dijon v RED Star FC 93, Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Khaoui has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 11 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 49th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Khaoui had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, S. Khaoui has been shown two yellow cards across 11 appearances.

S. Khaoui (RED Star FC 93) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Khaoui is a midfielder at RED Star FC 93, with 11 appearances and 650 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 11 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 49th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players. S. Khaoui has started 9 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 66% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (650 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.91 key passes per 90 at home (283 minutes) against 0.74 away (367 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes: 2.08 shots per 90 — higher than 87%. Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.64 last season (1409 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.00 in 2026/27. S. Khaoui recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): Shooting (elite, 87th percentile) and Scoring (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (second percentile) and Passing (14th percentile), against 79 Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 4.2, 0.2, 2.5, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.66 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: Dijon v RED Star FC 93, Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Dijon allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): A. Hunou, Egor Prutsev and C. Billemaz (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
650
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 11 appearances, 2 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 66% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (650 of 990).

Ligue 2 only: 11 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

S. Khaoui Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

StatS. Khaouivs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9025.48higher than 14%28.36
Pass accuracy66.3%higher than 4%72.5%
Key passesper 901.25higher than 66%1.47
Shotsper 902.08higher than 87%1.15
Shots on targetper 900.42higher than 54%0.57
Successful dribblesper 900.00higher than 2%0.64
Tacklesper 901.25higher than 22%1.66
Interceptionsper 900.69higher than 29%0.89
Fouls committedper 901.66fewer than 47%1.02
Cardsper 900.28fewer than 30%0.26

Per 90 minutes over 650 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1409 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-14 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

S. Khaoui — radar against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

S. Khaoui · Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79) median

AxisS. KhaouiMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.08on target 20.0%0.8987th
Scoringgoals p900.280.0080th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.381.1663rd
Passingpasses p9025.48accuracy 66.3%38.4114th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.592nd
Duelsduels won p903.74win rate 42.9%4.8224th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.633.1030th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.941.7659th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 650 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 79 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 49th percentile of 374 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.36.3

2.3 per match — 49th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27RED Star FC 9311210.421.252.3
2025/26RED Star FC 9330260.571.452.1
2022/23Clermont Foot27530.831.723.6
2021/22Clermont Foot17100.671.601.8
2021/22Tunisia national team2000.000.001.4
2020/21Marseille200––2.2
2018/19Caen100––0.2
2017/18Estac Troyes14411.230.893.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-02v Nancy6400100005.70.9
2026-10-26@ Montpellier7210410006.84.2
2026-10-17v Saint Etienne sub2500000006.60.2
2026-10-10@ Clermont Foot6900001206.32.5
2026-09-19@ Guingamp620020126.11.7
2026-09-14v Metz6800203006.82
2026-09-04@ Laval6101311207.35.1
2026-08-29v Reims6310111007.55
2026-08-21@ Boulogne sub4500000106.20.6
2026-08-14v Sochaux6300102106.92.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.91 at home (283 min), 0.74 away (367 min); Shots 1.59 at home (283 min), 2.45 away (367 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Khaoui: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.2 on 2026-08-14 to 0.9 on 2026-11-02.2026-08-142026-11-02

TACTIX Model: S. Khaoui’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for S. Khaoui’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Khaoui average per 90?
S. Khaoui averages 2.08 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (650 minutes) — higher than 87% of 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does S. Khaoui have this season?
This season S. Khaoui has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (650 minutes played).
Does S. Khaoui start every game?
S. Khaoui started 9 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does S. Khaoui get booked?
S. Khaoui was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.