S. Krasniqi 2026/27 Stats
Club: Grasshoppers · Position: Midfielder.
S. Krasniqi (Grasshoppers, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (360 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.50. Started 4 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Krasniqi has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across four appearances in Super League matches, the 75th percentile of 242 qualifying Super League players.
Krasniqi has one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27.
S. Krasniqi (Grasshoppers) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across four appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in four appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Krasniqi is a midfielder at Grasshoppers, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the Super League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across four appearances in Super League matches, the 75th percentile of 242 qualifying Super League players. S. Krasniqi has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 31% of the Super League minutes available to him (360 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.1, 7.1, 3.9, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Super League minutes available (360 of 1170).
Super League only: 4 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
S. Krasniqi Stats per 90 · Super League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | S. Krasniqi | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 32.25 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 73.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.75 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.25 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in Super League 2026/27. Ranks appear once S. Krasniqi reaches 438 minutes in Super League.
Profile Radar · Super League 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once S. Krasniqi has 438+ minutes in Super League this season (360 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | S. Krasniqi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.50on target 83.3% | 1.10 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.13 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.00 | 1.48 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.25accuracy 73.6% | 37.50 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.25success 34.6% | 0.52 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.50win rate 31.0% | 4.40 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.00 | 2.86 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.25 | 1.43 | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
3.6 per match — 75th percentile of 242 qualifying Super League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Grasshoppers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 3.6 |
| 2025/26 | Grasshoppers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | @ FC Vaduz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-08-08 | @ Servette FC | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 7.1 | |
| 2026-08-02 | v FC Lugano | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.9 | |
| 2026-07-25 | @ Lausanne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 2.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: S. Krasniqi’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Krasniqi average per 90?
- S. Krasniqi averages 1.50 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026/27 (360 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does S. Krasniqi have this season?
- This season S. Krasniqi has 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
- Does S. Krasniqi start every game?
- S. Krasniqi started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is S. Krasniqi’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- S. Krasniqi averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.