S. Kryvtsov 2020/21 Stats
Played for Shakhtar Donetsk in 2020/21 · Position: Defender.
S. Kryvtsov (Shakhtar Donetsk, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2020/21 (540 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.33. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Kryvtsov has three appearances and 270 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21 as a defender for Shakhtar Donetsk.
Kryvtsov’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over three appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 42nd percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
S. Kryvtsov (Shakhtar Donetsk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 September 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Kryvtsov is a defender at Shakhtar Donetsk, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across three appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 42nd percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. S. Kryvtsov has started 6 of six appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 75% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (270 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.67 tackles per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 1.33 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (540 minutes) versus 0.78 across every season on record (5921 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 1.3, 1.4, 3.2, 2.6 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.0. For Ukraine this season: two appearances in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 75% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (270 of 360).
Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (540 minutes) · 0.78 across every season on record (5921 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 3 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
S. Kryvtsov Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, defender
| Stat | S. Kryvtsov | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.33 | — | 0.67 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.33 | — | 1.17 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.83 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.67 | — | 1.17 |
| Duel win rate | 61.5% | — | 46.7% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.50 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.17 |
| Passesper 90 | 74.67 | — | 45.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 89.7% | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 540 minutes.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 6
- 2+ tackles3 of 6
- 1+ foul committed2 of 6
- 1+ shot2 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-11-25 to 2021-09-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Kryvtsov | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 74.67accuracy 89.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.67win rate 61.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
For Ukraine · national team · 2020/21
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.4 per match — 42th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Inter Miami | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.09 | 0.13 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Inter Miami | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.12 | 0.08 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2021/22 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.13 | 0.43 | 1.7 |
| 2020/21 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | 0.25 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Ukraine national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2019/20 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.58 | 0.08 | 1.6 |
| 2018/19 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.17 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-04 | Ukraine v France | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2021-03-24 | France v Ukraine | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2021-03-18 | v AS Roma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2021-02-25 | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2021-02-18 | @ Maccabi Tel Aviv | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2020-11-25 | @ Borussia Monchengladbach | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Tackles 0.67 at home (270 min), 1.33 away (270 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (270 min), 1.67 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is S. Kryvtsov’s record for that season. See S. Kryvtsov’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does S. Kryvtsov average per 90?
- S. Kryvtsov averages 1.33 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Kryvtsov have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 S. Kryvtsov had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Did S. Kryvtsov start regularly in 2020/21?
- S. Kryvtsov started 6 of 6 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Kryvtsov’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- S. Kryvtsov averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 6 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.