S. Lemkin 2023/24 Stats
Played for Shakhtar Donetsk in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.
S. Lemkin (Shakhtar Donetsk, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (160 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Premier League: 0.00. Started 1 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Lemkin has two appearances and 95 minutes in the Premier League 2023/24 as a defender for Shakhtar Donetsk.
Lemkin’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.3 per match over two appearances in Premier League matches, the 10th percentile of 367 qualifying Premier League players.
S. Lemkin (Shakhtar Donetsk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Lemkin is a defender at Shakhtar Donetsk, with two appearances and 95 minutes in the Premier League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across two appearances in Premier League matches, the 10th percentile of 367 qualifying Premier League players. S. Lemkin has started 1 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 4% of the Premier League minutes available to him (95 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.5, 0.0, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 0.5.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Premier League minutes available (95 of 2700).
Premier League only: 2 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
S. Lemkin Stats per 90 · Premier League 2023/24, defender
| Stat | S. Lemkin | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 1.89 | — |
| Duel win rate | 40.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 60.63 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 96.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 95 minutes in Premier League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Lemkin | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 60.63accuracy 96.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.89win rate 40.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.95 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Premier League
0.3 per match — 10th percentile of 367 qualifying Premier League players (1+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-25 | @ Polessya sub | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | |
| 2024-05-19 | @ Dnipro-1 sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2023-09-19 | v FC Porto | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is S. Lemkin’s record for that season. See S. Lemkin’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does S. Lemkin average per 90?
- S. Lemkin averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Premier League 2023/24 (95 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Lemkin have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 S. Lemkin had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (160 minutes played).
- Did S. Lemkin start regularly in 2023/24?
- S. Lemkin started 1 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Lemkin’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- S. Lemkin averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.