S. Linder 2024/25 Stats
Played for VfL Wolfsburg W in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
S. Linder (VfL Wolfsburg W, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2024/25 (165 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Women's Champions League: 2.18. Started 2 of 2.
S. Linder (VfL Wolfsburg W) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Linder is a defender at VfL Wolfsburg W, with two appearances and 165 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across two appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 47th percentile of 38 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players. S. Linder has started 2 of two appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 18% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available to him (165 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 18% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available (165 of 900).
UEFA Women's Champions League only: 2 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the UEFA Women's Champions League Impact leaderboard.
S. Linder Stats per 90 · UEFA Women's Champions League 2024/25, defender
| Stat | S. Linder | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.18 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.82 | — |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 45.82 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 165 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · UEFA Women's Champions League 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Women's Champions League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Linder | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.18on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.73 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.82accuracy 84.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.82win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.18 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in UEFA Women's Champions League
2.8 per match — 47th percentile of 38 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players (5+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | VfL Wolfsburg W | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.71 | 0.75 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | VfL Wolfsburg W | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 2.73 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-20 | v Galatasaray W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | |
| 2024-11-13 | @ Galatasaray W | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2024/25 is complete — this page is S. Linder’s record for that season. See S. Linder’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does S. Linder average per 90?
- S. Linder averages 2.18 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2024/25 (165 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Linder have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 S. Linder had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (165 minutes played).
- Did S. Linder start regularly in 2024/25?
- S. Linder started 2 of 2 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Linder’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- S. Linder averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 2 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.