Senne Lynen 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Union St. Gilloise in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Union St. Gilloise in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 19 Feb 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Belgium.

Senne Lynen (Union St. Gilloise, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (143 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.89. Started 2 of 2.

Senne Lynen (Union St. Gilloise) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.5 per match across two appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in two appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 August 2021).

6.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Senne Lynen is a midfielder at Union St. Gilloise, with two appearances and 143 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 6.5 per match across two appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 99th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Senne Lynen has started 2 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 4% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (143 of 3600 across 40 club matches).

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

2
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
143
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 72 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (143 of 3600).

Jupiler Pro League only: 2 apps · 6.5 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Senne Lynen Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2021/22, midfielder

StatSenne Lynenvs cohort
Passesper 9034.62—
Pass accuracy83.6%—
Key passesper 901.26—
Shotsper 901.89—
Shots on targetper 901.26—
Successful dribblesper 900.63—
Tacklesper 901.89—
Interceptionsper 901.26—
Fouls committedper 900.63—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 143 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2021/22, midfielder

Senne Lynen — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisSenne LynenMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.89on target 66.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.63——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.89——
Passingpasses p9034.62accuracy 83.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.63success 33.3%——
Duelsduels won p905.03win rate 66.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.41——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.63——

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2021/22: this player is in the 99th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.14.8

6.5 per match — 99th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Werder Bremen4000.000.001.6
2025/26Werder Bremen32000.130.473.4
2024/25Werder Bremen33010.100.323.2
2023/24Werder Bremen32030.100.752.6
2023/24Union St. Gilloise1000.003.002.1
2022/23Union St. Gilloise16100.260.712.6
2021/22Union St. Gilloise2111.261.266.5

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-08-14v Kortrijk7310210207.57.3
2021-08-07@ Beerschot VA7001112107.25.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2021/22 is complete — this page is Senne Lynen’s record for that season. See Senne Lynen’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Senne Lynen average per 90?
Senne Lynen averages 1.89 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2021/22 (143 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Senne Lynen have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Senne Lynen had 1 goal and 1 assist in 2 appearances (143 minutes played).
Did Senne Lynen start regularly in 2021/22?
Senne Lynen started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Senne Lynen’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Senne Lynen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.5 per match across 2 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.