S. Mamba 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Hansa Rostock in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Hansa Rostock in 2021/22 · Position: Forward.

S. Mamba (Hansa Rostock, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2021/22 (197 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 3.20. Started 2 of 4.

S. Mamba (Hansa Rostock) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 December 2021).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Mamba is a forward at Hansa Rostock, with four appearances and 197 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across four appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 30th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. S. Mamba has started 2 of four appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 6% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (197 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.0, 0.8, 1.6, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.3.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
197
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 6% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (197 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 4 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

S. Mamba Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2021/22, forward

StatS. Mambavs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 903.20—
Shots on targetper 900.91—
Shot accuracy28.6%—
Key passesper 900.46—
Successful dribblesper 901.83—
Fouls wonper 900.91—
Offsidesper 901.37—

Per 90 minutes over 197 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2021/22, forward

S. Mamba — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. MambaMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.20on target 28.6%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.46——
Passingpasses p9012.34accuracy 70.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.83success 66.7%——
Duelsduels won p904.11win rate 42.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.37——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.83——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2021/22: this player is in the 30th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.111.5

1.3 per match — 30th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2023/24Dalian Aerbin14030.160.742.7
2022/23Dalian Aerbin10201.341.342.7
2021/22Hansa Rostock4000.910.461.3
2019/20SC Paderborn 072110.601.193.3

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-12-19@ Karlsruher SC70005110063
2021-11-28@ SC Paderborn 07 sub2300100006.20.8
2021-10-24@ FC St. Pauli sub2900000206.31.6
2021-07-24v Karlsruher SC7500110006.30

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

S. Mamba: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0 on 2021-07-24 to 3 on 2021-12-19.2021-07-242021-12-19

2021/22 is complete — this page is S. Mamba’s record for that season. See S. Mamba’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Mamba average per 90?
S. Mamba averages 3.20 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 (197 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Mamba have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 S. Mamba had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (197 minutes played).
Did S. Mamba start regularly in 2021/22?
S. Mamba started 2 of 4 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Mamba’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
S. Mamba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.