S. Marreh 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Gent in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Gent in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.

S. Marreh (Gent, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (129 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 2.29. Started 1 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Marreh has four appearances and 118 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 as a midfielder for Gent.

Marreh’s TACTIX Impact runs at -0.1 per match over four appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 0th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.

In 2022/23, S. Marreh has been shown two yellow cards across five appearances.

S. Marreh (Gent) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 February 2023).

0
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Marreh is a midfielder at Gent, with four appearances and 118 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: -0.1 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 0th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. S. Marreh has started 1 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 26 minutes. That is 11% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (118 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, -0.9, -0.1, 0.2, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.0 against a season figure of 0.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2022/23, and 3.05 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
129
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 5 appearances, 4 from the bench · 26 minutes per appearance · 11% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (118 of 1080).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 4 apps · -0.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

S. Marreh Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder

StatS. Marrehvs cohort
Passesper 9050.34—
Pass accuracy87.9%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 902.29—
Shots on targetper 900.76—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 901.53—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 903.05—
Cardsper 901.53—

Per 90 minutes over 118 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-08 to 2023-02-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder

S. Marreh — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. MarrehMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.29on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9050.34accuracy 87.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p903.05win rate 36.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.53——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.58——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23: this player is in the 0th percentile of 399 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46.6

-0.1 per match — 0th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2022/23Gent5000.700.000.0
2020/21Gent5000.370.733.2
2019/20Gent100––0.1
2017/18Almeria2000.000.001.4

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-02-23v Qarabag sub49000001070.8
2023-02-16@ Qarabag sub120000006.7-0.9
2022-10-27@ Shamrock Rovers450021016.6-0.1
2022-09-11v Zulte Waregem sub1100000006.70.2
2022-09-08@ Molde sub1200100006.30

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

S. Marreh: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0 on 2022-09-08 to 0.8 on 2023-02-23.2022-09-082023-02-23

2022/23 is complete — this page is S. Marreh’s record for that season. See S. Marreh’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Marreh average per 90?
S. Marreh averages 2.29 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (118 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Marreh have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 S. Marreh had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (129 minutes played).
Did S. Marreh start regularly in 2022/23?
S. Marreh started 1 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 26 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Marreh’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
S. Marreh averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0 per match across 5 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.