S. Moutoussamy 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sivasspor in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Sivasspor in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.

S. Moutoussamy (Sivasspor, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2024/25 (598 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.45. Started 8 of 9.

S. Moutoussamy (Sivasspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2025).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Moutoussamy is a midfielder at Sivasspor, with nine appearances and 598 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 29th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players. S. Moutoussamy has started 8 of nine appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 18% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (598 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.05 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (598 minutes) versus 0.79 across every season on record (7381 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.1, 0.0, 5.4, 2.8 — trending down, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.1.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
598
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Süper Lig minutes available (598 of 3240).

Against his career: 1.05 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (598 minutes) · 0.79 across every season on record (7381 minutes).

Süper Lig only: 9 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

S. Moutoussamy Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2024/25, midfielder

StatS. Moutoussamyvs cohort
Passesper 9037.17—
Pass accuracy82.6%—
Key passesper 901.05—
Shotsper 900.45—
Shots on targetper 900.15—
Successful dribblesper 900.45—
Tacklesper 901.96—
Interceptionsper 901.05—
Fouls committedper 900.60—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 598 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-01 to 2025-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2024/25, midfielder

S. Moutoussamy — season figures, Süper Lig 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. MoutoussamyMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.45on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.05——
Passingpasses p9037.17accuracy 82.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.45success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.16win rate 60.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.16——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.60——

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2024/25: this player is in the 29th percentile of 156 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.56.5

2.1 per match — 29th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Atromitos8210.500.633.3
2026/27Congo DR national team6000.000.862.7
2025/26Atromitos17100.250.742.3
2025/26Congo DR national team3000.000.002.6
2024/25Sivasspor9000.151.052.1
2023/24Nantes26100.400.871.8
2023/24Congo DR national team3000.000.672.2
2022/23Nantes27000.200.872.1
2021/22Nantes8010.640.641.5
2020/21Fortuna Sittard5000.640.000.6
2019/20Nantes300––0.5
2018/19Nantes2010.502.004.9

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-18@ Samsunspor900000006.30
2025-05-11v Bodrum FK8100001006.61.1
2025-05-03@ Galatasaray45000000060
2025-04-26v Antalyaspor9000101407.25.4
2025-03-29v Adana Demirspor9000100306.62.8
2025-03-16@ Hatayspor9800003306.93.2
2025-02-08v Beşiktaş90001112073.2
2024-10-20v Hatayspor8300000006.92
2024-09-01@ Beşiktaş sub1200001106.71.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

S. Moutoussamy: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 1.1 on 2024-09-01 to 0 on 2025-05-18.2024-09-012025-05-18

2024/25 is complete — this page is S. Moutoussamy’s record for that season. See S. Moutoussamy’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Moutoussamy average per 90?
S. Moutoussamy averages 0.45 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25 (598 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Moutoussamy have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 S. Moutoussamy had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (598 minutes played).
Did S. Moutoussamy start regularly in 2024/25?
S. Moutoussamy started 8 of 9 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Moutoussamy’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
S. Moutoussamy averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 9 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.