S. Niakaté 2018/19 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Valenciennes in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Valenciennes in 2018/19 · Position: Defender.

S. Niakaté (Valenciennes, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2018/19 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.50. Started 2 of 2.

S. Niakaté (Valenciennes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2019).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Niakaté is a defender at Valenciennes, with two appearances and 180 minutes in Ligue 2 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across two appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 27th percentile of 26 qualifying Ligue 2 players. S. Niakaté has started 2 of two appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 5% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (180 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Season 2018/19 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (180 of 3420).

Ligue 2 only: 2 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

S. Niakaté Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2018/19, defender

StatS. Niakatévs cohort
Tacklesper 901.50—
Interceptionsper 900.50—
Blocksper 900.50—
Duels wonper 904.50—
Duel win rate64.3%—
Fouls committedper 901.00—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9028.00—

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Ligue 2 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2018/19, defender

S. Niakaté — season figures, Ligue 2 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. NiakatéMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.00on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.50——
Passingpasses p9028.00——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p904.50win rate 64.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.50——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.00——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2018/19: this player is in the 27th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.75.2

2.4 per match — 27th percentile of 26 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26SC Braga18001.760.302.4
2024/25SC Braga30212.400.302.6
2023/24SC Braga28101.980.242.0
2023/24Mali national team1000.000.001.7
2022/23SC Braga22202.560.202.2
2021/22Metz6004.830.242.3
2020/21Guingamp9002.820.112.7
2019/20Guingamp4001.750.001.5
2018/19Valenciennes2002.000.502.4

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-05-10v Le Havre9000101007.21.1
2018-10-26v Nancy9000100307.23.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2018/19 is complete — this page is S. Niakaté’s record for that season. See S. Niakaté’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does S. Niakaté average per 90?
S. Niakaté averages 1.50 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2018/19 (180 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Niakaté have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 S. Niakaté had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Did S. Niakaté start regularly in 2018/19?
S. Niakaté started 2 of 2 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Niakaté’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
S. Niakaté averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 2 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.