S. Peña 2017/18 Stats
Played for Granada CF in 2017/18 · Position: Midfielder.
S. Peña (Granada CF, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2017/18 (177 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.02. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Peña has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across three appearances in Segunda División matches, the 11th percentile of 9 qualifying Segunda División players.
Peña has two yellow cards and one red card in three appearances in 2017/18.
S. Peña (Granada CF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 February 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Peña is a midfielder at Granada CF, with three appearances and 177 minutes in Segunda División 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across three appearances in Segunda División matches, the 11th percentile of 9 qualifying Segunda División players. S. Peña has started 3 of three appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 5% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (177 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.8, 1.4, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in three appearances in 2017/18, and 1.53 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Season 2017/18 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 59 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Segunda División minutes available (177 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 3 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
S. Peña Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2017/18, midfielder
| Stat | S. Peña | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.10 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.54 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.53 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 177 minutes in Segunda División 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2017/18, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Peña | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.02on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.51 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.53 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.10 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.54success 71.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.61win rate 40.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.51 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.05 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.6 per match — 11th percentile of 9 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Peru national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.44 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Alianza Lima | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 3.5 |
| 2024/25 | Malmo FF | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0.48 | 0.92 | 4.1 |
| 2024/25 | PAOK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.01 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Malmo FF | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0.45 | 1.15 | 4.7 |
| 2022/23 | Malmo FF | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.89 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | Peru national team | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Malmo FF | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 2.22 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Peru national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.1 |
| 2020/21 | Emmen | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.55 | 7.3 |
| 2019/20 | Emmen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.19 | 2.56 | 4.2 |
| 2018/19 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.23 | 1.84 | 3.2 |
| 2018/19 | Peru national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2017/18 | Granada CF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | 1.53 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-18 | @ Cordoba | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 6.8 | 1.8 | |
| 2018-02-03 | v Tenerife | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 7.4 | 1.4 | ||
| 2017-09-23 | v Cordoba | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is S. Peña’s record for that season. See S. Peña’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Peña average per 90?
- S. Peña averages 1.02 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2017/18 (177 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Peña have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 S. Peña had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (177 minutes played).
- Did S. Peña start regularly in 2017/18?
- S. Peña started 3 of 3 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Peña’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- S. Peña averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.