S. Quirk Stats
Club: Sligo Rovers · Position: Midfielder.
S. Quirk (Sligo Rovers, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2026 (1480 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier Division: 0.79, higher than 36% of 86 midfielders. Started 19 of 20.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Quirk has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 20 appearances in Premier Division matches, the 45th percentile of 201 qualifying Premier Division players.
Against midfielders in Premier Division 2026, S. Quirk stands out on 1.46 interceptions per 90 (higher than 94%) and 2.19 tackles per 90 (higher than 76%); the cohort is 86 players with 450+ minutes.
Quirk had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
S. Quirk (Sligo Rovers) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 20 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Quirk is a midfielder at Sligo Rovers, with 20 appearances and 1480 minutes in Premier Division 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 20 appearances in Premier Division matches, the 45th percentile of 201 qualifying Premier Division players. S. Quirk has started 19 of 20 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 46% of the Premier Division minutes available to him (1480 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.40 key passes per 90 at home (671 minutes) against 0.11 away (809 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 86 Premier Division midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.46 interceptions per 90 — higher than 94% and 2.19 tackles per 90 — higher than 76%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.10 last season (939 minutes in Premier Division) to 0.36 in 2026. S. Quirk recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Premier Division 2026 (n = 86): Defending (strong, 84th percentile) and Duels (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (seventh percentile) and Scoring (14th percentile), against 86 Midfielders, Premier Division 2026 (n = 86).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.2, 1.2, 0.7, 0.2, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 20 appearances in 2026, and 1.22 fouls per 90 in Premier Division.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Premier Division 2026 (n = 86): D. McMenamy, A. Bolger and James Olayinka (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 20 appearances, 1 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Premier Division minutes available (1480 of 3240).
Premier Division only: 20 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the Premier Division Impact leaderboard.
S. Quirk Stats per 90 · Premier Division 2026, midfielder
| Stat | S. Quirk | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 29.61 | higher than 40% | 37.86 |
| Pass accuracy | 71.9% | higher than 30% | 79.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.24 | higher than 7% | 0.58 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.79 | higher than 36% | 0.58 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.18 | higher than 23% | 0.10 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 62% | 0.29 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.19 | higher than 76% | 2.40 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.46 | higher than 94% | 0.86 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.22 | fewer than 43% | 0.77 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.36 | fewer than 28% | 0.10 |
Per 90 minutes over 1480 minutes in Premier Division 2026. Ranked against 86 Premier Division midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 939 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-11 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier Division 2026, midfielder
S. Quirk · Midfielders, Premier Division 2026 (n = 86) median
| Axis | S. Quirk | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.79on target 23.1% | 0.94 | 36th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 14th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.24 | 1.18 | 7th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.61accuracy 71.9% | 32.61 | 40th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.67success 57.9% | 0.55 | 62nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.14win rate 57.1% | 4.51 | 83rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.89 | 2.91 | 84th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.58 | 1.33 | 63rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1480 minutes in Premier Division 2026. Cohort: 86 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Premier Division
2.4 per match — 45th percentile of 201 qualifying Premier Division players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sligo Rovers | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 2.4 |
| 2025 | Sligo Rovers | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.58 | 2.8 |
| 2024 | Accrington ST | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 3.0 |
| 2023 | Accrington ST | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | Accrington ST | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | v Derry City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.7 | 7.2 | |
| 2026-10-23 | @ Shamrock Rovers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 1.2 | ||
| 2026-10-17 | v Dundalk | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-10-09 | @ Shelbourne | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-09-11 | @ Drogheda United | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.9 | ||
| 2026-08-28 | @ Bohemians | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 2 | ||
| 2026-08-21 | v Waterford | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3 | |
| 2026-08-07 | @ Derry City | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-07-31 | @ Dundalk sub | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-07-11 | @ Galway United | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | -4.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.40 at home (671 min), 0.11 away (809 min); Shots 0.94 at home (671 min), 0.67 away (809 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: S. Quirk’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Quirk average per 90?
- S. Quirk averages 0.79 shots per 90 minutes in Premier Division 2026 (1480 minutes) — higher than 36% of 86 Premier Division midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does S. Quirk have this season?
- This season S. Quirk has 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (1480 minutes played).
- Does S. Quirk start every game?
- S. Quirk started 19 of 20 appearances in 2026, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Quirk get booked?
- S. Quirk was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.