S. Reyes 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Leon in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Leon in 2024 · Position: Defender.

S. Reyes (Leon, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 28 appearances in 2024 (2343 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 1.57. Started 26 of 28.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Reyes has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across 28 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 32nd percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players.

Reyes had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2024, S. Reyes has been shown three yellow cards across 28 appearances.

S. Reyes (Leon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 28 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 28 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 May 2025).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Reyes is a defender at Leon, with 28 appearances and 2343 minutes in Liga MX 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 28 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 32nd percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players. S. Reyes has started 26 of 28 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 72% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (2343 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.70 interceptions per 90 at home (1285 minutes) against 0.51 away (1058 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.57 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2343 minutes) versus 1.47 across every season on record (6288 minutes).

By the numbers

Blocks per 90 is up from 0.14 last season (643 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.31 in 2024. S. Reyes recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 1.7, 2.4, 3.4, 5.1 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2024, and 0.96 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

28
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
2343
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 26 of 28 appearances, 2 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 72% of the Liga MX minutes available (2343 of 3240).

Against his career: 1.57 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2343 minutes) · 1.47 across every season on record (6288 minutes).

Liga MX only: 28 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

S. Reyes Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2024, defender

StatS. Reyesvs cohortLast season
Tacklesper 901.57—2.80
Interceptionsper 900.61—0.56
Blocksper 900.31—0.14
Duels wonper 903.15—5.04
Duel win rate46.3%—50.0%
Fouls committedper 900.96—1.12
Cardsper 900.12—0.00
Passesper 9033.00—32.89
Pass accuracy83.1%—85.5%

Per 90 minutes over 2343 minutes in Liga MX 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 643 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-02-20 to 2025-05-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga MX 2024, defender

S. Reyes — season figures, Liga MX 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. ReyesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.27on target 57.1%——
Scoringgoals p900.04——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.61——
Passingpasses p9033.00accuracy 83.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.27success 28.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.15win rate 46.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.50——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.08——

Where That Sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2024: this player is in the 32th percentile of 335 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36

2 per match — 32th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Leon10001.520.461.0
2025Leon25022.011.032.1
2024Leon28102.190.612.0
2023Club America14403.360.702.8
2022Club America10011.771.031.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-12@ Cruz Azul9000002106.92.2
2025-05-09v Cruz Azul9000000106.31.7
2025-04-21v Monterrey9000002106.92.4
2025-04-16@ Cruz Azul9000210107.23.4
2025-04-12v Puebla9000001407.65.1
2025-04-05@ Club Queretaro9010220107.35.7
2025-03-31v U.N.A.M. - Pumas9000000206.72
2025-03-02v Club Tijuana9000111106.92.5
2025-02-23v Tigres UANL1040000016.7-0.4
2025-02-20@ Club America9000001307.22.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 1.47 at home (1285 min), 1.70 away (1058 min); Interceptions 0.70 at home (1285 min), 0.51 away (1058 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Reyes: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.8 on 2025-02-20 to 2.2 on 2025-05-12.2025-02-202025-05-12

2024 is complete — this page is S. Reyes’s record for that season. See S. Reyes’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does S. Reyes average per 90?
S. Reyes averages 1.57 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2024 (2343 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Reyes have in 2024?
In 2024 S. Reyes had 1 goal and 0 assists in 28 appearances (2343 minutes played).
Did S. Reyes start regularly in 2024?
S. Reyes started 26 of 28 appearances in 2024, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Reyes’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
S. Reyes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 28 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.