S. Romagnoli 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Empoli in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Empoli in 2025/26 · Position: Defender.

S. Romagnoli (Empoli, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2025/26 (262 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie B: 0.34. Started 3 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Romagnoli has a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across three appearances in Serie B matches, the 0th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.

Romagnoli has one yellow card in three appearances in 2025/26.

S. Romagnoli (Empoli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2026).

0.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Romagnoli is a defender at Empoli, with three appearances and 262 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across three appearances in Serie B matches, the 0th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. S. Romagnoli has started 3 of three appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 8% of the Serie B minutes available to him (262 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): -0.8, 2.0, 0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 0.4. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2025/26, and 1.03 fouls per 90 in Serie B.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
262
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Serie B minutes available (262 of 3420).

Serie B only: 3 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

S. Romagnoli Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, defender

StatS. Romagnolivs defenders
Tacklesper 900.34—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 902.75—
Duel win rate57.1%—
Fouls committedper 901.03—
Cardsper 900.34—
Passesper 9026.11—
Pass accuracy84.2%—

Per 90 minutes over 262 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranks appear once S. Romagnoli reaches 450 minutes in Serie B.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, defender

S. Romagnoli — season figures, Serie B 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once S. Romagnoli has 450+ minutes in Serie B this season (262 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisS. RomagnoliMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.34on target 100.0%0.41—
Scoringgoals p900.000.04—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.000.48—
Passingpasses p9026.11accuracy 84.2%39.90—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.26—
Duelsduels won p902.75win rate 57.1%4.86—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.343.05—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.371.57—

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2025/26: this player is in the 0th percentile of 461 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

0.4 per match — 0th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Empoli6001.430.001.0
2025/26Empoli3000.340.000.4
2024/25Sampdoria3002.900.002.4
2023/24Frosinone34112.150.102.5
2022/23Lecce6003.870.001.1
2021/22Empoli15102.620.232.9
2019/20Empoli3004.500.002.9

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-08@ Monza870000006.3-0.8
2026-05-01v Avellino9000110107.32
2026-04-25@ Venezia8500000006.30.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

S. Romagnoli: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0.1 on 2026-04-25 to -0.8 on 2026-05-08.2026-04-252026-05-08

2025/26 is complete — this page is S. Romagnoli’s record for that season. See S. Romagnoli’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does S. Romagnoli average per 90?
S. Romagnoli averages 0.34 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (262 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Romagnoli have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 S. Romagnoli had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (262 minutes played).
Did S. Romagnoli start regularly in 2025/26?
S. Romagnoli started 3 of 3 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Romagnoli’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
S. Romagnoli averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 3 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.