S. Santos 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Leon in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Leon in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.

S. Santos (Leon, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 appearances in 2024 (1241 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 0.36. Started 15 of 16.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Santos has a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 16 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 91st percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players.

Santos had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

S. Santos (Leon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 16 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 16 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 May 2025).

3.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Santos is a midfielder at Leon, with 16 appearances and 1241 minutes in Liga MX 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across 16 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 91st percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players. S. Santos has started 15 of 16 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 38% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1241 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.78 key passes per 90 at home (810 minutes) against 0.42 away (431 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.65 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1241 minutes) versus 0.89 across every season on record (3237 minutes).

By the numbers

S. Santos recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 8.7, 4.5, 1.2, 3.8 — trending up, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.9.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

16
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
1241
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 16 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 38% of the Liga MX minutes available (1241 of 3240).

Against his career: 0.65 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1241 minutes) · 0.89 across every season on record (3237 minutes).

Liga MX only: 16 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

S. Santos Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2024, midfielder

StatS. Santosvs cohort
Passesper 9033.29—
Pass accuracy76.5%—
Key passesper 900.65—
Shotsper 900.36—
Shots on targetper 900.15—
Successful dribblesper 900.73—
Tacklesper 903.84—
Interceptionsper 901.38—
Fouls committedper 901.31—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 1241 minutes in Liga MX 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-29 to 2025-05-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga MX 2024, midfielder

S. Santos — season figures, Liga MX 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. SantosMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.36on target 40.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.07——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.73——
Passingpasses p9033.29accuracy 76.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.73success 41.7%——
Duelsduels won p905.37win rate 51.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p905.37——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.31——

Where That Sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2024: this player is in the 91th percentile of 335 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36

3.9 per match — 91th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026CF Pachuca6000.001.101.5
2026Leon4010.492.461.5
2025Leon10000.171.162.2
2025Mazatlán8010.380.883.0
2024Leon16110.150.653.9
2023Leon12000.930.471.3
2022Leon100––-0.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-12@ Cruz Azul sub1300000106.60.7
2025-05-09v Cruz Azul8410111207.28.7
2025-04-21v Monterrey4500001506.34.5
2025-04-16@ Cruz Azul9000000106.21.2
2025-04-12v Puebla9000100407.33.8
2025-03-31v U.N.A.M. - Pumas8400000206.21.9
2025-03-02v Club Tijuana9001101206.64.6
2025-02-23v Tigres UANL10400002206.92.5
2025-02-20@ Club America7500000507.35
2025-01-29v Guadalajara Chivas4500001606.95.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 0.78 at home (810 min), 0.42 away (431 min); Shots 0.44 at home (810 min), 0.21 away (431 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Santos: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.3 on 2025-01-29 to 0.7 on 2025-05-12.2025-01-292025-05-12

2024 is complete — this page is S. Santos’s record for that season. See S. Santos’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Santos average per 90?
S. Santos averages 0.36 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2024 (1241 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Santos have in 2024?
In 2024 S. Santos had 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 appearances (1241 minutes played).
Did S. Santos start regularly in 2024?
S. Santos started 15 of 16 appearances in 2024, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Santos’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
S. Santos averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 16 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.