S. Sasaki 2019 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sanfrecce Hiroshima in 2019

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Sanfrecce Hiroshima in 2019 · Position: Defender.

S. Sasaki (Sanfrecce Hiroshima, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2019 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.00. Started 3 of 3.

S. Sasaki (Sanfrecce Hiroshima) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 August 2019).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Sasaki is a defender at Sanfrecce Hiroshima, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the J1 League 2019. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across three appearances in J1 League matches, the 79th percentile of 14 qualifying J1 League players. S. Sasaki has started 3 of three appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 9% of the J1 League minutes available to him (270 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2019 (270 minutes) versus 1.51 across every season on record (8506 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.7, 2.9, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.9.

Season 2019 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 9% of the J1 League minutes available (270 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2019 (270 minutes) · 1.51 across every season on record (8506 minutes).

J1 League only: 3 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2019. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

S. Sasaki Stats per 90 · J1 League 2019, defender

StatS. Sasakivs cohort
Tacklesper 901.00—
Interceptionsper 902.00—
Blocksper 900.33—
Duels wonper 902.00—
Duel win rate42.9%—
Fouls committedper 901.33—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9058.00—

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in J1 League 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2019, defender

S. Sasaki — season figures, J1 League 2019ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. SasakiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.33on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.00——
Passingpasses p9058.00——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.33success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p902.00win rate 42.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.33——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.33——

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2019: this player is in the 79th percentile of 14 qualifying players by Impact per match.13.4

2.9 per match — 79th percentile of 14 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Sanfrecce Hiroshima16003.340.573.0
2025Sanfrecce Hiroshima42102.850.323.2
2024Sanfrecce Hiroshima11202.390.183.6
2023Sanfrecce Hiroshima6003.670.333.6
2022Sanfrecce Hiroshima11204.180.455.1
2021Sanfrecce Hiroshima7103.360.323.5
2020Sanfrecce Hiroshima2000.000.502.6
2019Sanfrecce Hiroshima3003.001.002.9
2018Sanfrecce Hiroshima1001.000.002.3

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-08-31@ Jubilo Iwata9000001107.12.7
2019-08-24v Oita Trinita9000102207.92.9
2019-03-01v Jubilo Iwata9000000006.70.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

S. Sasaki: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0.2 on 2019-03-01 to 2.7 on 2019-08-31.2019-03-012019-08-31

2019 is complete — this page is S. Sasaki’s record for that season. See S. Sasaki’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does S. Sasaki average per 90?
S. Sasaki averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2019 (270 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Sasaki have in 2019?
In 2019 S. Sasaki had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
Did S. Sasaki start regularly in 2019?
S. Sasaki started 3 of 3 appearances in 2019, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Sasaki’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
S. Sasaki averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 3 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.