S. Shpendi 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Empoli in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Empoli in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.

S. Shpendi (Empoli, forward) had 15 goals and 2 assists in 37 appearances in 2025/26 (2720 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 2.18, higher than 75% of 104 forwards. Started 33 of 37.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Shpendi has 35 appearances and 2595 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 as a forward for Empoli.

Shpendi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.4 per match over 35 appearances in Serie B matches, the 90th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.

Against forwards in Serie B 2025/26, S. Shpendi stands out on 0.52 goals per 90 (higher than 94%) and 1.25 shots on target per 90 (higher than 86%); the cohort is 104 players with 450+ minutes.

S. Shpendi (Empoli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 37 appearances, and scored 15 goals and two assists in 37 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2026).

3.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Shpendi is a forward at Empoli, with 35 appearances and 2595 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across 35 appearances in Serie B matches, the 90th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. S. Shpendi has started 33 of 37 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 76% of the Serie B minutes available to him (2595 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.37 shots on target per 90 at home (1443 minutes) against 0.99 away (1277 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.12 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (2720 minutes) versus 1.93 across every season on record (3691 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 104 Serie B forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.52 goals per 90 — higher than 94% and 1.25 shots on target per 90 — higher than 86%. S. Shpendi recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 104): Scoring (elite, 94th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (12th percentile) and Discipline (25th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 104 Forwards, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 104).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.8, 2.4, 1.7, 4.3, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 37 appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 104): Antonio Casas, L. Cuppone and D. Fila (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

37
Apps
15
Goals
2
Assists
2720
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 33 of 37 appearances, 4 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 76% of the Serie B minutes available (2595 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.12 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (2720 minutes) · 1.93 across every season on record (3691 minutes).

Serie B only: 35 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

S. Shpendi Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, forward

StatS. Shpendivs forwards
Goalsper 900.52higher than 94%
Shotsper 902.18higher than 75%
Shots on targetper 901.25higher than 86%
Shot accuracy57.1%higher than 73%
Key passesper 900.87higher than 35%
Successful dribblesper 900.83higher than 56%
Fouls wonper 901.94higher than 55%
Offsidesper 900.52fewer than 34%

Per 90 minutes over 2595 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 104 Serie B forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-04 to 2026-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, forward

S. Shpendi — radar against Forwards, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 104)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

S. Shpendi · Forwards, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 104) median

AxisS. ShpendiMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.18on target 57.1%1.5775th
Scoringgoals p900.520.2394th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.941.1832nd
Passingpasses p9014.15accuracy 73.5%20.6412th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.83success 36.9%0.7456th
Duelsduels won p904.65win rate 35.8%5.0641st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.111.0052nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.501.7975th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2595 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 104 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2025/26: this player is in the 90th percentile of 461 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

3.4 per match — 90th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Empoli10100.990.661.8
2025/26Empoli371521.190.863.3
2024/25Carrarese100––-0.1
2023/24Empoli12010.661.090.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-08@ Monza9020220008.58.8
2026-05-01v Avellino8400320106.52.4
2026-04-25@ Venezia7700210106.21.7
2026-04-19v Virtus Entella84011030074.3
2026-04-12@ Padova9000200005.30
2026-04-06@ Sampdoria9000102005.91.4
2026-03-22v Pescara8420540108.210.3
2026-03-17@ Spezia8000211306.63.4
2026-03-14v Mantova9010330007.35.7
2026-03-04@ Bari8010220007.35.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 2.31 at home (1443 min), 1.90 away (1277 min); Shots on target 1.37 at home (1443 min), 0.99 away (1277 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Shpendi: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.6 on 2026-03-04 to 8.8 on 2026-05-08.2026-03-042026-05-08

2025/26 is complete — this page is S. Shpendi’s record for that season. See S. Shpendi’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Shpendi average per 90?
S. Shpendi averages 2.18 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (2595 minutes) — higher than 75% of 104 Serie B forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did S. Shpendi have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 S. Shpendi had 15 goals and 2 assists in 37 appearances (2720 minutes played).
Did S. Shpendi start regularly in 2025/26?
S. Shpendi started 33 of 37 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Shpendi’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
S. Shpendi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 37 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.