S. Silva Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Club Nacional

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Club Nacional · Position: Midfielder.

Now at Club Nacional. The 2026 season below was played at Huachipato — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

S. Silva (Club Nacional, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026 (193 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 0.50. Started 2 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Silva has two appearances and 180 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 as a midfielder for Huachipato.

Silva’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over two appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 93rd percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.

In 3 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, S. Silva had a tackle (all competitions).

S. Silva (Club Nacional) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 July 2026).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Silva is a midfielder at Huachipato, with two appearances and 180 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across two appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 93rd percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. S. Silva has started 2 of three appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes.

By the numbers

S. Silva recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 5.3, 2.7, 2.4, -0.4 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.7.

Season 2026 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
193
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance.

CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 2 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.

S. Silva Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, midfielder

StatS. Silvavs midfielders
Passesper 9056.00—
Pass accuracy83.9%—
Key passesper 900.50—
Shotsper 900.50—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 901.00—
Tacklesper 903.50—
Interceptionsper 901.00—
Fouls committedper 901.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. Ranks appear once S. Silva reaches 439 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-07 to 2026-07-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, midfielder

S. Silva — season figures, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once S. Silva has 439+ minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores this season (180 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisS. SilvaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.50on target 0.0%0.99—
Scoringgoals p900.000.05—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.501.26—
Passingpasses p9056.00accuracy 83.9%38.20—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.00success 50.0%0.63—
Duelsduels won p905.50win rate 44.0%4.81—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.502.72—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.001.27—

Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores

CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026: this player is in the 93th percentile of 611 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.36.8

4 per match — 93th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Huachipato2000.000.504.0
2026Club Nacional100––0.0
2024Huachipato1000.000.002.4
2023Danubio100––-0.4

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-07-28Tigre v Club Nacional sub1300100006.30
2026-02-24v Carabobo FC9000000607.75.3
2026-02-17@ Carabobo FC9000101106.92.7
2024-05-29@ Estudiantes L.P.20249000000206.32.4
2023-03-07Defensor Sporting v Danubio2023 sub1300000005.9-0.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

S. Silva: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from -0.4 on 2023-03-07 to 0 on 2026-07-28.2023-03-072026-07-28

TACTIX Model: S. Silva’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for S. Silva’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Silva average per 90?
S. Silva averages 0.50 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (180 minutes).
How many goals and assists does S. Silva have this season?
This season S. Silva has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (193 minutes played).
Does S. Silva start every game?
S. Silva started 2 of 3 appearances in 2026, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does S. Silva get booked?
S. Silva was booked in 0 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.