Sekou Sylla 2021/22 Stats
Played for Cambuur in 2021/22 · Position: Defender · Born: 9 Jan 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Guinea.
Sekou Sylla (Cambuur, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (148 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.82. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sekou Sylla has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across two appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 42nd percentile of 122 qualifying Eredivisie players.
Sylla has one yellow card in two appearances in 2021/22.
Sekou Sylla (Cambuur) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sekou Sylla is a defender at Cambuur, with two appearances and 148 minutes in the Eredivisie 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across two appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 42nd percentile of 122 qualifying Eredivisie players. Sekou Sylla has started 2 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 5% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (148 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2021/22, and 0.61 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 74 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Eredivisie minutes available (148 of 3060).
Eredivisie only: 2 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Sekou Sylla Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Sekou Sylla | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.82 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.43 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.86 | — |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 43.78 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 72.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 148 minutes in Eredivisie 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sekou Sylla | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.61 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.78accuracy 72.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.61success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.86win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.26 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.22 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
2.5 per match — 42th percentile of 122 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | ADO Den Haag | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.24 | 0.17 | 1.5 |
| 2026/27 | Guinea national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 5.1 |
| 2024/25 | ADO Den Haag | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.13 | 0.47 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Guinea national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2021/22 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 0.61 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-06 | v Waalwijk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | |
| 2022-01-22 | @ AZ Alkmaar | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021/22 is complete — this page is Sekou Sylla’s record for that season. See Sekou Sylla’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Sekou Sylla average per 90?
- Sekou Sylla averages 1.82 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2021/22 (148 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Sekou Sylla have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Sekou Sylla had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (148 minutes played).
- Did Sekou Sylla start regularly in 2021/22?
- Sekou Sylla started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sekou Sylla’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Sekou Sylla averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 2 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.