Søren Tengstedt stats
Played for GO Ahead Eagles in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 30 Jun 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Denmark.
Søren Tengstedt (GO Ahead Eagles, midfielder) had 4 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2025/26 (690 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.70, higher than 84% of 118 midfielders. Started 9 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Søren Tengstedt has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 13 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 52nd percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players.
Against midfielders in the Eredivisie 2025/26, Søren Tengstedt stands out on 0.39 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 97%) and 1.57 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 90%); the cohort is 118 players with 450+ minutes.
Tengstedt has one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2025/26.
Søren Tengstedt (GO Ahead Eagles) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 13 appearances, and scored four goals and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Søren Tengstedt is a midfielder at GO Ahead Eagles, with 13 appearances and 690 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 13 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 52nd percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players. Søren Tengstedt has started 9 of 13 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 23% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (690 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.04 shots per 90 at home (397 minutes) against 1.23 away (293 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.17 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (690 minutes) versus 0.87 across every season on record (3209 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 118 Eredivisie midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.39 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 97% and 1.57 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 90%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Eredivisie 2025/26 (n = 118): Discipline (elite, 97th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (third percentile) and Defending (eighth percentile), against 118 Midfielders, Eredivisie 2025/26 (n = 118).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.7, 1.0, 2.7, 2.2, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.39 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Eredivisie 2025/26 (n = 118): S. Mito, R. Meerveld and Ángel Alarcón (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 13 appearances, 4 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 23% of the Eredivisie minutes available (690 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.17 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (690 minutes) · 0.87 across every season on record (3209 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 13 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Søren Tengstedt Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Søren Tengstedt | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 21.65 | higher than 3% |
| Pass accuracy | 76.5% | higher than 18% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.17 | higher than 49% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.70 | higher than 84% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 85% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.57 | higher than 90% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 1% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.78 | higher than 44% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.39 | fewer than 97% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | fewer than 56% |
Per 90 minutes over 690 minutes in Eredivisie 2025/26. Ranked against 118 Eredivisie midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-01 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2025/26, midfielder
Søren Tengstedt · Midfielders, Eredivisie 2025/26 (n = 118) median
| Axis | Søren Tengstedt | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.70on target 53.8% | 0.98 | 84th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 96th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.17 | 1.30 | 42nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.65accuracy 76.5% | 37.23 | 3rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.57success 60.0% | 0.61 | 90th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.78win rate 46.8% | 4.58 | 23rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.43 | 3.06 | 8th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.52 | 1.22 | 3rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 690 minutes in Eredivisie 2025/26. Cohort: 118 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
2.6 per match — 52th percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | GO Ahead Eagles | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1.51 | 0.97 | 6.2 |
| 2025/26 | GO Ahead Eagles | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0.91 | 1.17 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | GO Ahead Eagles | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.46 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | GO Ahead Eagles | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0.75 | 0.90 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | Silkeborg | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1.18 | 0.59 | 3.1 |
| 2020/21 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ NEC Nijmegen | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | v PSV Eindhoven | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Sparta Rotterdam | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-23 | v AZ Alkmaar | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Groningen | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-05 | v PEC Zwolle | 62 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Utrecht sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | v NAC Breda sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-08 | v Twente | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Excelsior | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.13 at home (397 min), 1.23 away (293 min); Shots 2.04 at home (397 min), 1.23 away (293 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Søren Tengstedt’s record for that season. See Søren Tengstedt’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Søren Tengstedt average per 90?
- Søren Tengstedt averages 1.70 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2025/26 (690 minutes) — higher than 84% of 118 Eredivisie midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Søren Tengstedt have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Søren Tengstedt had 4 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (690 minutes played).
- Did Søren Tengstedt start regularly in 2025/26?
- Søren Tengstedt started 9 of 13 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Søren Tengstedt’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Søren Tengstedt averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 13 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.