Siebe Van der Heyden 2021/22 Stats
Played for Union St. Gilloise in 2021/22 · Position: Defender · Born: 30 May 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Belgium.
Siebe Van der Heyden (Union St. Gilloise, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.00. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Siebe Van der Heyden has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across three appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 27th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Van der Heyden has one yellow card in three appearances in 2021/22.
Siebe Van der Heyden (Union St. Gilloise) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 March 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Siebe Van der Heyden is a defender at Union St. Gilloise, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across three appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 27th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Siebe Van der Heyden has started 3 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 8% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (270 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (270 minutes) versus 1.58 across every season on record (6905 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.5, 3.9, 1.9 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2021/22, and 0.67 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (270 of 3600).
Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (270 minutes) · 1.58 across every season on record (6905 minutes).
Jupiler Pro League only: 3 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Siebe Van der Heyden Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Siebe Van der Heyden | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.33 | — |
| Duel win rate | 70.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 45.33 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Siebe Van der Heyden | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.33accuracy 83.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.33win rate 70.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
2.1 per match — 27th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gent | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.10 | 0.45 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Gent | 36 | 2 | 1 | 3.75 | 0.23 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | FC St. Pauli | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.21 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Mallorca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.89 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Mallorca | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Union St. Gilloise | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.34 | 0.25 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Union St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-05 | @ Kortrijk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | ||
| 2021-08-14 | v Kortrijk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.9 | |
| 2021-08-07 | @ Beerschot VA | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Siebe Van der Heyden’s record for that season. See Siebe Van der Heyden’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Siebe Van der Heyden average per 90?
- Siebe Van der Heyden averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2021/22 (270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Siebe Van der Heyden have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Siebe Van der Heyden had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did Siebe Van der Heyden start regularly in 2021/22?
- Siebe Van der Heyden started 3 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Siebe Van der Heyden’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Siebe Van der Heyden averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.