Salem Al Dawsari 2023/24 Stats
Played for Al-Hilal Saudi FC in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.
Salem Al Dawsari (Al-Hilal Saudi FC, midfielder) had 5 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2023/24 (948 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 1.77. Started 11 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Salem Al Dawsari has eight appearances and 712 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 as a midfielder for Al-Hilal Saudi FC.
Al Dawsari’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.9 per match over eight appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 93rd percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Salem Al Dawsari had a tackle (all competitions).
Salem Al Dawsari (Al-Hilal Saudi FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 11 appearances, and scored five goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 April 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Salem Al Dawsari is a midfielder at Al-Hilal Saudi FC, with eight appearances and 712 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.9 per match across eight appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 93rd percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. Salem Al Dawsari has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 66% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (712 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.80 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (948 minutes) versus 1.83 across every season on record (7469 minutes).
By the numbers
Salem Al Dawsari recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 8.6, 2.5, 6.1, 4.2 — trending up, averaging 5.2 against a season figure of 4.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.01 fouls per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite. For Saudi Arabia this season: one appearance in Asian Cup — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 66% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (712 of 1080).
Against his career: 1.80 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (948 minutes) · 1.83 across every season on record (7469 minutes).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 8 apps · 4.9 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
Salem Al Dawsari Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Salem Al Dawsari | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 47.53 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.77 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.77 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.39 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.26 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 712 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored5 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-23 to 2024-04-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Salem Al Dawsari | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.77on target 57.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.63 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.77 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.53accuracy 82.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.39success 47.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.42win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.52 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.14 | — | — |
For Saudi Arabia · national team · 2023/24
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
4.9 per match — 93th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 2.8 |
| 2026/27 | Saudi Arabia national team | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 1.08 | 3.0 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 34 | 11 | 8 | 0.93 | 1.97 | 4.2 |
| 2025/26 | Saudi Arabia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
| 2024/25 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1.75 | 2.41 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1.12 | 1.93 | 4.7 |
| 2023/24 | Saudi Arabia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2022/23 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1.49 | 1.99 | 6.4 |
| 2022/23 | Saudi Arabia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 6.1 |
| 2020/21 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 1.73 | 3.9 |
| 2019/20 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.69 | 1.69 | 6.3 |
| 2018/19 | Saudi Arabia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2017/18 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.63 | 2.50 | 5.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-23 | v Al Ain | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 4.7 | ||
| 2024-04-17 | @ Al Ain | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8.6 | |
| 2024-03-12 | @ Al-Ittihad FC | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2024-03-05 | v Al-Ittihad FC | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.1 | |
| 2024-03-01 | v Al-Ittihad FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.2 | |
| 2024-01-21 | Kyrgyzstan v Saudi Arabia | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-12-04 | v Nassaji Mazandaran | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 8 | |
| 2023-11-28 | @ Navbahor | 89 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | |
| 2023-11-06 | @ Mumbai City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-10-23 | v Mumbai City | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.62 at home (444 min), 1.96 away (504 min); Shots 1.82 at home (444 min), 1.96 away (504 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Salem Al Dawsari’s record for that season. See Salem Al Dawsari’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Salem Al Dawsari average per 90?
- Salem Al Dawsari averages 1.77 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 (712 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Salem Al Dawsari have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Salem Al Dawsari had 5 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (948 minutes played).
- Did Salem Al Dawsari start regularly in 2023/24?
- Salem Al Dawsari started 11 of 11 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Salem Al Dawsari’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Salem Al Dawsari averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 11 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.