Salomón Rodríguez Stats
Club: Atletico Torque · Position: Forward.
Salomón Rodríguez (Atletico Torque, forward) has 7 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2026 (1159 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana: 2.25, higher than 66% of 38 forwards. Started 13 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Salomón Rodríguez has a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across 13 appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 96th percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players.
Against forwards in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, Salomón Rodríguez stands out on 0.54 goals per 90 (higher than 87%) and 1.32 shots on target per 90 (higher than 84%); the cohort is 38 players with 450+ minutes.
Rodríguez had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Salomón Rodríguez (Atletico Torque) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across 13 appearances, and has seven goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Salomón Rodríguez is a forward at Atletico Torque, with 13 appearances and 1159 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.6 per match across 13 appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 96th percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players. Salomón Rodríguez has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 99% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available to him (1159 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.88 shots per 90 at home (622 minutes) against 2.68 away (537 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 38 CONMEBOL Sudamericana forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.54 goals per 90 — higher than 87% and 1.32 shots on target per 90 — higher than 84%. Salomón Rodríguez recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 (n = 38): Scoring (elite, 87th percentile) and Defending (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (29th percentile), against 38 Forwards, CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 (n = 38).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 1.4, 12.4, 2.2, 11.2 — trending down, averaging 5.8 against a season figure of 4.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2026.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 (n = 38): Rodrigo Auzmendi, Fernando Mimbacas and Rodrigo Contreras (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 13 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 99% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available (1159 of 1170).
CONMEBOL Sudamericana only: 13 apps · 4.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the CONMEBOL Sudamericana Impact leaderboard.
Salomón Rodríguez Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, forward
| Stat | Salomón Rodríguez | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.54 | higher than 87% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.25 | higher than 66% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.32 | higher than 84% |
| Shot accuracy | 58.6% | higher than 84% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 53% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 37% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.32 | higher than 58% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.54 | fewer than 45% |
Per 90 minutes over 1159 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. Ranked against 38 CONMEBOL Sudamericana forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target8 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-29 to 2026-10-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, forward
Salomón Rodríguez · Forwards, CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 (n = 38) median
| Axis | Salomón Rodríguez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.25on target 58.6% | 2.04 | 66th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.54 | 0.34 | 87th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.24 | 1.21 | 53rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.70accuracy 64.5% | 19.43 | 29th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.39success 26.3% | 0.55 | 37th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.74win rate 39.6% | 4.54 | 61st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.48 | 0.92 | 82nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.16 | 1.13 | 53rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1159 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. Cohort: 38 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Sudamericana
4.6 per match — 96th percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico Torque | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1.32 | 1.16 | 4.6 |
| 2025 | Colo Colo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | Godoy Cruz | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.95 | 3.2 |
| 2023 | Godoy Cruz | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 1.11 | 2.0 |
| 2022 | Godoy Cruz | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.88 | 1.03 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | v Atletico-MG | 82 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2026-10-14 | @ Atletico-MG | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-09-18 | v Cienciano | 90 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 12.4 | ||
| 2026-09-11 | @ Cienciano | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-08-20 | v Tigre | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.2 | |
| 2026-08-12 | @ Tigre | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-05-26 | @ Gremio | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | |
| 2026-05-19 | v Deportivo Riestra | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.3 | |
| 2026-05-06 | v Palestino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.9 | ||
| 2026-04-29 | @ Deportivo Riestra | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.88 at home (622 min), 2.68 away (537 min); Shots on target 1.01 at home (622 min), 1.68 away (537 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Salomón Rodríguez’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Salomón Rodríguez average per 90?
- Salomón Rodríguez averages 2.25 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 (1159 minutes) — higher than 66% of 38 CONMEBOL Sudamericana forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Salomón Rodríguez have this season?
- This season Salomón Rodríguez has 7 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (1159 minutes played).
- Does Salomón Rodríguez start every game?
- Salomón Rodríguez started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Salomón Rodríguez get booked?
- Salomón Rodríguez was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.